(1) | 13:29.23 | Will Barnicoat | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Brussels, BEL | 25.05.2024 |
(2) | 13:29.94 | Luke Caldwell | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Stanford, CA, USA | 28.04.2013 |
(3) | 13:30.91 | Jon Solly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Gateshead | 10.06.1984 |
(4) | 13:35.05 | Bernie Ford | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 20.06.1974 |
(5) | 13:46.33 | Jon Dennis | (Camberley & District AC) | Philadelphia, USA | 23.04.1992 |
(6) | 13:57.16 | Jonny Hay (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester | 28.05.2011 |
(7) | 13:58.04 | Jack Rowe | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Palo Alto CA, USA | 20.04.2018 |
(8) | 14:02.11 | Phil Ledger | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 27.06.1981 |
(9) | 14:02.6 | Gordon Pirie | (South London Harriers) | Berlin, GER | 29.08.1953 |
(10) | 14:03.10 | James Dargan (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Battersea Park | 28.04.2023 |
(11) | 14:03.26 | Gus Cockle (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Sportcity | 30.05.2015 |
(12) | 14:05.6 | Laurie Reed | (South London Harriers) | Warsaw, POL | 6.09.1957 |
(13) | 14:06.26 | Ben Bradley | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 24.06.2017 |
(14) | 14:06.4 | Clive Hensby | (Woking AC) | Reading | ??.04.1982 |
(15) | 14:06.98 | Phil Wicks | (Belgrave Harriers) | Solihull | 24.06.2006 |
(16) | 14:08.2 | Norman Morrison | (Croydon Harriers) | Lisburn | 21.06.1971 |
(17) | 14:09.2 | Steve Badgery | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 14.05.1969 |
(18) | 14:09.6 | Bob Holt | (Hercules AC) | San Sebastian, ESP | 7.08.1966 |
(19) | 14:10.36 | Josh Gorecki | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Walnut, CA, USA | 19.04.2013 |
(20) | 14:11.49 | Joshua Grace | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester | 30.05.2015 |
(21) | 14:12.0 | Peter Adams | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | | ??.??1972 |
(22) | 14:15.6 | Don Faircloth | (Croydon Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 6.08.1968 |
(23) | 14:16.96 | Max Heyden | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Milton Keynes | 9.07.2022 |
(24) | 14:17.70 | Kassa Tadesse | (Belgrave Harriers) | Crawley | 6.08.1994 |
(25) | 14:18.38 | Chris Chataway | (Walton AC) | Helsinki, FIN | 24.07.1952 |
(26) | 14:19.2 | Mike Davis | (Thames Valley Harriers) | Motspur Park | 7.06.1969 |
(27) | 14:21.6 | John Rix | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 27.07.1968 |
(28) | 14:24.6 | David Clarke | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Motspur Park | 13.05.1978 |
(29) | 14:25.09 | Ed Prickett | (Crawley AC) | Eton | 14.06.2003 |
(30) | 14:26.92 | Peter Clarke | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Barnet Copthall | 18.06.1983 |
(31) | 14:27.87 | Tom Chandler | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester (SC) | 6.05.2024 |
(32) | 14:29.00 | Dane Blomquist | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Loughborough | 8.07.2017 |
(33) | 14:29.14 | Jonathan Gault | (unattached) | Princeton, NJ. USA | 6.04.2012 |
(34) | 14:29.28 | Ian Bailey | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Oxford | 19.07.2014 |
(35) | 14:30.02 | George Ogden | (South London Harriers) | Birmingham Uni | 9.03.2024 |
(36) | 14:33.9 | Oliver Foote | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1983 |
(37) | 14:35.57 | Mark Slowikowski | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Crystal Palace | 10.06.1985 |
(38) | 14:35.88 | Liam Stone | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(39) | 14:37.62 | Peter Chambers | (Highgate Harriers) | Wimbledon | 17.08.2016 |
(40) | 14:37.8 | Roy Darchambaud | (South London Harriers) | | 27.08.1958 |
(41) | 14:38.4 | Andrew Franklin | (Trafford) | Eton | 18.08.2001 |
(42) | 14:39.0 | Gary Ribbons (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 14.09.1977 |
(43) | 14:40.0 | Peter Carton (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Pk | 12.07.1972 |
(44) | 14:40.09 | George Gathercole | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Bedford | 10.06.2018 |
(45) | 14:42.2 | Adrian Major | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 7.06.1969 |
(46) | 14:42.7 | Tom Conlon | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Brighton | 2.07.1983 |
(47) | 14:43.8 | Ian Logan (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 7.08.1975 |
(48) | 14:44.91 | Joseph O'Connell | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester (SC) | 6.05.2024 |
(49) | 14:46.0 | John Stow | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Pk | 12.07.1972 |
(50) | 14:47.82 | Steven Connor | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Cardiff | 28.08.2010 |
(51) | 14:49.38 | Matthew Pickering (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Wimbledon Park | 5.08.2023 |
(52) | 14:49.71 | Henry Pearce | (Tonbridge AC) | Manchester | 14.05.2016 |
(53) | 14:50.90 | Tom Jones (U20) | (Walton AC) | Birmingham Uni | 8.06.2022 |
(54) | 14:52.8 | Brian Barrett | (Surrey AC) | Bordeaux | 3.09.1955 |
| 14:52.8 | Adrian Iszatt (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Battersea Park | 12.08.1985 |
(56) | 14:52.9 | Dom Nolan | (Croydon Harriers) | Eltham | 17.08.2016 |
(57) | 14:53.1 | Paul Haywood | (Haringey AC) | Croydon | 11.05.1996 |
| 14:53.1 | Luke van Oudtshoorn (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Tooting Bec | 13.04.2019 |
(59) | 14:53.56 | Joe Morwood (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 8.09.2010 |
(60) | 14:54.13 | Macgregor Cox | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Wimbledon Park | 23.08.2017 |
(61) | 14:55.94 | Alex Kilby | (Walton AC) | Wimbledon Park | 5.08.2023 |
(62) | 14:56.92 | Jonathan Burgess | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Conway, AR, USA | 18.04.2014 |
(63) | 14:57.02 | Alex Robinson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Stratford | 5.05.2012 |
(64) | 14:57.9 | Leslie Wells | (Walton AC) | Windsor | 13.07.1978 |
(65) | 14:58.19 | George Grassly (U20) | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Lee Valley | 9.05.2018 |
(66) | 14:58.6 | Indy Barnes | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Oxford | 15.05.2021 |
(67) | 15:00.41 | Joe Blacknell | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Loughborough | 24.07.2021 |
(68) | 15:00.44 | Liam White (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Birmingham | 20.08.2011 |
(69) | 15:01.78 | Sam Perkins | (Ranelagh Harriers) | Philadelphia PA, USA | 24.04.2008 |
(70) | 15:02.0 | Douglas Filtness (U20) | (Oxted AC) | Crystal Palace | 10.07.1974 |
(71) | 15:02.17 | Harley Norman (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 6.08.2022 |
(72) | 15:02.27 | Harry Bell (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(73) | 15:03.8 | Michael Tomkins (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 12.05.1975 |
(74) | 15:05.49 | Henry Silverstein | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting Bec | 19.08.2023 |
(75) | 15:06.9 | Thomas James (U20) | (Crawley AC) | Kingston | 7.05.2022 |
(76) | 15:07.0 | John Lee (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 10.06.1972 |
(77) | 15:09.62 | Tom Higgs | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 23.08.2017 |
(78) | 15:12.03 | Neil Wellard (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 17.08.2016 |
(79) | 15:13.89 | Jack Wyllie (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 15.06.2014 |
(80) | 15:20.52 | Raphael Rivero-Stevenet (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Wimbledon Park | 7.08.2021 |
(81) | 15:24.0 | Robin Harwood (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | | 25.08.1962 |
(82) | 15:26.51 | Lewis Laylee | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 7.08.2019 |
(83) | 15:27.0 | Gary Bishop (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | West London | 7.09.1982 |
(84) | 15:27.15 | Christo Chilton (U17) | (South London Harriers) | Battersea Park | 31.03.2021 |
(85) | 15:28.0 | Michael Townley | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 19.09.1982 |
(86) | 15:28.35 | Charlie Wyllie | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Kingston | 11.05.2019 |
(87) | 15:28.8 | Mark Jackson | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Croydon | 15.05.1994 |
(88) | 15:29.18 | Adam Hudson (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Battersea Park | 15.04.2022 |
(89) | 15:29.72 | Ben Savill | (Croydon Harriers) | Eltham | 22.06.2016 |
(90) | 15:30.1 | William Bardsley (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Gillingham | 20.08.2016 |
(91) | 15:30.36 | Adam Moore (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Twickenham | 18.03.2017 |
(92) | 15:30.63 | James Hancock | (Sutton & District AC) | Milton Keynes | 27.07.2019 |
(93) | 15:32.2 | Bob Roath | (Walton AC) | Motspur Park | 15.05.1976 |
(94) | 15:32.4 | Andy Evans | (South London Harriers) | Motspur Park | 12.05.1979 |
(95) | 15:32.50 | John Sanderson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Crawley | 12.07.2015 |
(96) | 15:33.00 | Richard Ward (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Bedford | 29.05.2000 |
(97) | 15:33.86 | Andrew Conway | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 15.06.2008 |
(98) | 15:34.4 | Johnny Van Deventer (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Plymouth | 23.06.2007 |
(99) | 15:36.8 | Deron Fagan | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 14.05.1995 |
(100) | 15:40.94 | Samuel Cheesman (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Wimbledon | 23.08.2017 |
(101) | 15:41.71 | Jacob Hunt (U20) | (Tonbridge AC) | Eton | 8.06.2024 |
(102) | 15:42.74 | Jacob Harrison (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Plymouth | 14.08.2021 |
(103) | 15:44.0 | Ray Church (U20) | (Oxted & District AC) | Crystal Palace | ??.??1968 |
(104) | 15:44.23 | Merhawi Tesfaldet | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Yate | 3.06.2017 |
(105) | 15:44.7 | Nick Tauwhare (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Woking | 30.06.2012 |
(106) | 15:47.07 | Marcus Shantry (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Reading | 15.06.2019 |
(107) | 15:47.22 | Joe Toomey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Bedford | 4.05.2013 |
(108) | 15:47.3 | Daniel Wallis | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 19.08.2017 |
(109) | 15:47.92 | Brogan McCawley | (Camberley & District AC) | Milton Keynes | 11.08.2018 |
(110) | 15:49.25 | Arlo Ludewick (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Kingston | 6.07.2019 |
(111) | 15:49.53 | Rory Steele | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(112) | 15:50.1 | Ben Snowball (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Kingston | 3.05.2008 |
(113) | 15:50.68 | Tom Drayton (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 7.08.2019 |
(114) | 15:51.79 | Ollie Garrod | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Bedford | 4.05.2013 |
(115) | 15:52.0 | Tony Binda (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Battersea Pk | 12.07.1972 |
(116) | 15:52.3 | Jack Hobden (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Southampton | 18.05.2024 |
(117) | 15:53.25 | Felix Vaughan | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 5.09.2023 |
(118) | 15:54.5 | Martin Sunderland (U20) | (Woking AC) | Wormwood Scrubs | 18.06.2023 |
(119) | 15:54.8 | Mark Plackett (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Kingston | 20.04.2013 |
(120) | 16:00.09 | Jack Swallow | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Crawley | 27.08.2011 |
(121) | 16:00.3 | Michael Halman (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Kingston | 1.05.2010 |
(122) | 16:00.4 | Stephen Blake | (Woking AC) | Parliament Hill | 5.05.2007 |
(123) | 16:01.35 | Cassian Hyde (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Crystal Palace | 15.06.2014 |
(124) | 16:01.96 | Nathan Ditton | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Kingston | 25.05.2013 |
(125) | 16:02.14 | Henry Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 14.05.2023 |
(126) | 16:04.4 | Adam Przedrzymirski (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Walton | 22.07.2006 |
(127) | 16:04.7 | James Lyne | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 13.04.2019 |
(128) | 16:06.15 | Callum Gillett | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Wimbledon Park | 23.08.2017 |
(129) | 16:08.43 | John Tayleur | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 1.04.2017 |
(130) | 16:09.89 | Josh Carter | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Milton Keynes | 11.08.2018 |
(131) | 16:11.0 | Zachary Purnell (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Twickenham | 23.06.2018 |
(132) | 16:13.6 | Alex Hawkins (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 2.08.2008 |
(133) | 16:14.7 | Isaac Flanagan (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Cambridge | 28.04.2021 |
(134) | 16:14.95 | Rian McCawley (U17) | (Camberley & District AC) | Ashford | 25.06.2014 |
(135) | 16:15.1 | Ben Bishop (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Eton | 13.04.2019 |
(136) | 16:17.23 | James Walker (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Wigan | 4.08.2019 |
(137) | 16:25.79 | Matthew Clutterbuck (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Reading | 15.06.2019 |
(138) | 16:27.55 | James Winship (U20) | (Bracknell AC) | Eton | 10.09.2022 |
(139) | 16:29.1 | James Garner (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 16.07.2022 |
(140) | 16:30.39 | Alex Jack (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Battersea Park | 28.04.2023 |
(141) | 16:34.7 | Jake English (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Lee Valley | 19.04.2014 |
(142) | 16:36.7 | Richard Xerri (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 23.08.1993 |
(143) | 16:39.55 | Blake Moore (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Bromley | 11.07.2015 |
(144) | 16:42.61 | Daniel Evans (U20) | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Parliament Hill | 1.09.2021 |
(145) | 16:45.0 | Paul Weston (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 27.04.1975 |
(146) | 16:45.3 | Brandan Morrell (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Hastings | 18.05.2024 |
(147) | 16:46.96 | Nathan D'Haese (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(148) | 16:48.5 | Daniel Sellman (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 3.05.2008 |
(149) | 16:48.7 | Adam Seabury (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Perivale | 15.08.2015 |
(150) | 16:50.6 | Andrew Penney (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Grays | 7.06.2008 |
(151) | 16:53.8 | Harry Lawson (U20) | (Holland Sports AC) | Tooting Bec | 23.06.2018 |
(152) | 16:55.8 | Finlay Kirk (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Aldershot | 20.06.2021 |
(153) | 16:59.37 | Dylan Clarke (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(154) | 17:05.0 | Ian Sage (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 12.07.1978 |
(155) | 17:09.07 | Douglas Aikman (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Crawley | 18.06.2023 |
(156) | 17:12.6 | Matthew Maginn (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Walton | 13.04.2019 |
(157) | 17:12.8 | Will Mercer (U20) | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Bromley | 30.04.2011 |
(158) | 17:14.1 | Ben West (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 16.07.2022 |
(159) | 17:22.5 | Ron Mkleod-Taylor (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 29.04.2006 |
| 17:22.50 | Bilal Bentchakal (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Bromley | 13.04.2019 |
(161) | 17:22.6 | Alfie Pike (U20) | (Walton AC) | Walton | 18.05.2024 |
(162) | 17:25.90 | Daniel Slaven (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Eton | 18.06.2023 |
(163) | 17:30.7 | Kay Davies (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Guildford | 22.05.2022 |
(164) | 17:39.5 | Lance Power (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Kingston | 7.05.2005 |
(165) | 17:41.5 | Cameron Gibson (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Brighton | 14.04.2018 |
(166) | 17:47.6 | Gabriel Lewis (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Eton | 19.08.2017 |
(167) | 17:48.9 | Charlie Cunningham (U20) | (Woking AC) | Aldershot | 20.06.2021 |
(168) | 17:49.9 | Paul Blake (U20) | (Walton AC) | Guildford | 3.06.1995 |
(169) | 17:55.1 | Neil Fraser (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting | 25.06.2005 |
(170) | 18:00.2 | Matthew Brenchley (U20) | (Woking AC) | Copthall | 5.08.1995 |
(171) | 18:08.53 | Nathan Fitzpatrick (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Battersea | 17.08.2019 |
(172) | 18:09.2 | Sean Marcus (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Walton | 18.05.2024 |
(173) | 18:10.2 | Finlay White (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Guildford | 15.06.2019 |
(174) | 18:14.7 | Zachary Watson (U20) | (Woking AC) | Wormwood Scrubs | 18.06.2023 |
(175) | 18:15.93 | Ryan Galvin (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Carshalton | 15.04.2017 |
(176) | 18:16.5 | Chris Hogg (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Walton | 16.05.1998 |
(177) | 18:22.0 | Oliver Assersohn (U20) | (Charterhouse School, Godalming) | Kingston | 10.05.1998 |
(178) | 18:23.2 | George Chaplin (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 15.04.2017 |
(179) | 18:26.52 | Alex Galvin (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Carshalton | 15.04.2017 |
(180) | 18:33.2 | Benjamin Standage (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 17.06.2017 |
(181) | 18:33.9 | Michael Maranzano (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Battersea Pk | 30.07.1994 |
(182) | 18:35.0 | Alex Gurteen (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Bournemouth | 18.08.2018 |
(183) | 18:43.11 | George Tovey (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 4.09.2019 |
(184) | 18:54.31 | Ramon Benitez (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2002 |
(185) | 18:56.23 | Humphrey Waddington (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Haringey | 14.08.2005 |
(186) | 19:12.1 | Prince Reid (U20) | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Finsbury Park | 5.05.2018 |
(187) | 19:12.8 | Edward Whiteman (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Eltham | 22.05.1993 |
(188) | 19:15.7 | Ifetobi Salako (U20) | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Harrow | 15.06.2019 |
(189) | 19:18.53 | Zachary Blair (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Carshalton | 16.05.2021 |
(190) | 19:20.4 | Benjamin Rolfe (U20) | (Woking AC) | Colchester | 17.08.2019 |
190 athletes with performances of 20:00.00 or better. |
Other marks |
| 15:51.12mx | James Lyne | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 4.09.2019 |
| 15:53.9mx | Michael Gar | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Aldershot | 2.06.2022 |
| 16:05.28mx | Nathan Bekele | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 2.05.2016 |
| 16:06.30mx | Ishaan Makkar | (South London Harriers) | Battersea Park | 23.03.2024 |
| 16:09.9mx | Oscar Curry | (Reigate Priory AC) | Crawley | 14.09.2022 |
| 17:11.69mx | Eric Williams | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Eltham | 19.06.2019 |
| 17:13.70mx | Tom Maloney | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 7.08.2021 |
| 17:14.9mx | Ben Gilham | (Sutton & District AC) | Eltham | 17.07.2019 |
| 17:15.21mx | Laurie Pope | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 1.04.2017 |
| 17:34.8mx | Jack Piper | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Stratford (CT) | 27.07.2023 |
| 17:52.50mx | Gianluca Ercolano | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 5.09.2018 |
| 17:52.79mx | Bertie Daniels | (Thames Hare & Hounds) | Milton Keynes | 17.07.2021 |
| 18:08.31mx | Alex Lyne | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon | 23.08.2017 |
| 18:18.90mx | Jasper Johnson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 31.03.2018 |
| 18:21.01mx | Edward Charlesworth | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon Park | 19.08.2015 |