(1) | 1:45.57 | Thomas Staines | (Colorado State ) | Nashville TN, USA | 2.06.2018 |
(2) | 1:46.11 | John Gladwin | (Belgrave Harriers) | Oslo, NOR | 27.07.1985 |
(3) | 1:46.56 | Henry Fisher | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Birmingham Univ | 7.06.2023 |
(4) | 1:47.04 | Philip Norgate | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 25.07.1982 |
(5) | 1:47.9y | Brian Hewson | (Mitcham AC) | White City, London | 13.08.1955 |
(6) | 1:48.1y | Mike Varah | (Hercules AC) | White City, London | 30.05.1966 |
| 1:48.1 | John Greatrex | (South London Harriers) | Koblenz, GER | 25.06.1970 |
(8) | 1:48.14 | Oli Aitchison | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Manchester | 1.06.2013 |
(9) | 1:48.2y | Tony Harris | (Mitcham AC) | Brighton | 20.07.1963 |
(10) | 1:48.45 | Arlo Ludewick | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Watford | 11.06.2022 |
(11) | 1:48.6 | Ben Wallis | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Eltham | 17.08.2011 |
(12) | 1:48.7y | Jim Johnson | (London AC) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1966 |
(13) | 1:48.80 | David Warren | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Crystal Palace | ??.??1978 |
(14) | 1:48.81 | Matthew McKenna (U20) | (Walton AC) | Watford | 8.06.2024 |
(15) | 1:48.9y | David Cocks | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1964 |
| 1:48.9 | Stuart Paton (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Thurrock | 19.09.1982 |
(17) | 1:49.08 | Zak Curran | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Watford | 17.06.2015 |
(18) | 1:49.27 | Mark Griffin (U20) | (Walton AC) | Lisbon, POR | 20.07.1994 |
(19) | 1:49.56 | Simon Fairbrother | (Boxhill R) | Crystal Palace | 18.06.1988 |
(20) | 1:49.59 | Ricky Lutakome (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Brighton | 31.05.2017 |
(21) | 1:49.68 | Jack Dickson (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Manchester SC | 29.05.2021 |
(22) | 1:49.7 | Mike Fromant | (Mitcham AC) | | ??.??1973 |
(23) | 1:49.80 | James Parker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Brighton | 18.06.2000 |
(24) | 1:49.84 | Bruno Witchalls (U20) | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Crystal Palace | 15.07.1994 |
(25) | 1:49.9y | Roger Dollimore | (South London Harriers) | Cambridge | 30.04.1964 |
(26) | 1:49.97 | Jonny Hay | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Stretford | 4.09.2012 |
(27) | 1:50.0y | Peter Milner | (Walton AC) | Motspur Park | 3.06.1961 |
(28) | 1:50.2y | Mike Fleet | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 25.06.1960 |
| 1:50.2 | Adrian Iszatt | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 15.05.1988 |
| 1:50.2 | Jon Dennis (U20) | (Camberley & District AC) | Tooting Bec | 21.05.1989 |
(31) | 1:50.4 | Alan Carr-Locke | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 27.06.1970 |
(32) | 1:50.46 | Ben Brunswick | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Trafford | 12.06.2018 |
(33) | 1:50.5y | Tony Milner | (Walton AC) | White City, London | 4.06.1960 |
| 1:50.5y | Nick Lovatt | (Mitcham AC) | White City, London | 6.05.1967 |
| 1:50.5 | Nick Hopkins (U20) | (Reigate Priory AC) | West London | 6.06.1985 |
(36) | 1:50.55 | Martyn Rooney (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Watford | 7.09.2005 |
| 1:50.55 | Omar Parsons (U20) | (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | Watford | 28.05.2016 |
(38) | 1:50.6y | Jeremy Pickles | (Croydon Harriers) | Cambridge | 29.04.1966 |
(39) | 1:50.65 | Lewis Lloyd (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Watford | 7.08.2013 |
(40) | 1:50.7 | Fred Green | (Mitcham AC) | Stockholm, SWE | 29.08.1967 |
(41) | 1:50.8 | David Moulton | (Blackheath Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 22.08.2001 |
(42) | 1:50.9 | Richard Ward (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 4.07.2001 |
(43) | 1:50.96 | John Wilson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Dartmouth, USA | 18.05.1980 |
(44) | 1:51.0y | Malcolm Burton | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 23.06.1962 |
| 1:51.0 | Roy Dickens (U20) | (Shaftesbury Harriers) | | ??.??1979 |
| 1:51.0 | Gary Bradbury | (Woking AC) | Loughborough | 10.06.2009 |
(47) | 1:51.06 | Rikkie Letch (U17) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Twickenham | 3.06.2009 |
(48) | 1:51.1 | Richard McDonnell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | Tooting Bec | 20.08.1986 |
(49) | 1:51.2 | John Parlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | Paris | 7.09.1947 |
| 1:51.2y | Ian Boyd | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Vancouver, Canada | 3.08.1954 |
| 1:51.2 | Martin Winbolt Lewis | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | | 3.06.1968 |
(52) | 1:51.28 | Tony Bignell | (Haringey AC) | Cardiff | 3.05.1992 |
(53) | 1:51.3y | Bob Harvey | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1959 |
(54) | 1:51.4 | Dave Eglen (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 17.06.1979 |
(55) | 1:51.48 | Joe van der Toorn | (Belgrave Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 25.08.2007 |
(56) | 1:51.5 | David Adams | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 26.07.1969 |
| 1:51.5 | Wayne Tarquini (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 7.08.1975 |
| 1:51.5 | Ade Odunsi | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 1.10.1989 |
(59) | 1:51.56 | Harry Boyd (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Watford | 10.07.2019 |
(60) | 1:51.57 | Nick Green (U20) | (Boxhill R) | Crystal Palace | 15.06.1990 |
(61) | 1:51.6y | David Prior | (Met Police) | Motspur Park | 25.05.1963 |
| 1:51.6 | John Rix (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Karlstad, SWE | 25.08.1967 |
(63) | 1:51.7y | Terry Naish (U20) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Motspur Park | 23.06.1961 |
| 1:51.7 | Chris Ogle | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Cleckheaton | 16.06.1984 |
(65) | 1:51.71 | Connor Foley (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Parliament Hill | 18.05.2024 |
(66) | 1:51.89 | Daniel Wallis | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Loughborough | 8.06.2016 |
(67) | 1:51.9y | Norman Lloyd | (Mitcham AC) | White City, London | 16.07.1955 |
| 1:51.9y | Daniel Wiseman | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1964 |
| 1:51.9 | Erwin Hartel (U20) | (St Georges C) | Motspur Park | 12.07.1969 |
| 1:51.9 | Norman Morrison | (Croydon Harriers) | Grangemouth | 13.06.1971 |
(71) | 1:51.91 | Hugo Fleming (U20) | (Walton AC) | Bedford | 22.06.2014 |
(72) | 1:52.0y | Peter Burrows | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | | 13.05.1961 |
| 1:52.0y | Alastair Sell | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1964 |
| 1:52.0 | Phil Thomas | (Herne Hill Harriers) | | 21.06.1970 |
| 1:52.0 | John O'Shea (U20) | (Woking AC) | Crystal Palace | 11.08.1985 |
(76) | 1:52.03 | Tony Barratt (U20) | (Woking AC) | Crystal Palace | 22.07.1984 |
(77) | 1:52.1 | James Griffiths | (Surrey AC) | Crystal Palace | 23.07.1969 |
| 1:52.1 | Aaron Reader | (South London Harriers) | Rehlingen, GER | 18.08.1984 |
| 1:52.1 | Jon McCallum | (Croydon Harriers) | Bournemouth | 5.07.1997 |
(80) | 1:52.2y | Bob Setti | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Welwyn Garden City | 24.09.1960 |
| 1:52.2 | Yacin Yusuf | (Croydon Harriers) | Loughborough | 12.05.1999 |
(82) | 1:52.29 | Tom Holden (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Loughborough | 8.06.2016 |
(83) | 1:52.3y | Bob O'Mahoney | (South London Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 20.07.1963 |
| 1:52.3 | Steve Mitchell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Feltham | 1.07.1972 |
(85) | 1:52.32 | Russell Bentley | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Watford | 5.07.2003 |
(86) | 1:52.37 | Jack Crabtree | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Oxford | 23.07.2016 |
(87) | 1:52.5 | Justin Dennison | (Walton AC) | Walton | 3.06.1972 |
(88) | 1:52.6y | Ted Caiger (U20) | (Hercules AC) | White City, London | 12.08.1955 |
| 1:52.6 | Steve Badgery | (Mitcham AC) | Carshalton | 12.06.1969 |
| 1:52.6 | Charlie Wyllie | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Eltham | 14.08.2019 |
(91) | 1:52.7y | Ken Smith | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 3.06.1961 |
(92) | 1:52.77 | John Booth (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Portsmouth | 9.05.1987 |
(93) | 1:52.79 | Matt Grant (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Street | 3.05.2009 |
(94) | 1:52.8 | David Hayes | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Luton | 18.08.1984 |
| 1:52.80 | Keeran Sriskandarajah (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Eltham | 22.05.2024 |
(96) | 1:52.85 | Gavin Mason (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Nottingham | 8.07.1995 |
(97) | 1:52.9y | Michael Solomons | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Motspur Park | 3.06.1961 |
| 1:52.9y | Geoff Biscoe (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Redhill | 17.08.1963 |
| 1:52.9 | Peter Carton (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 10.06.1972 |
(100) | 1:52.92 | Dylan Spencer (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Bromley | 6.06.2021 |
(101) | 1:53.0y | Graham Mountcastle (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Brighton | 20.07.1968 |
| 1:53.0 | Gareth Price | (Sutton & District AC) | Stretford | 20.07.1999 |
(103) | 1:53.04 | Alasdair McLean-Forman (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Watford | 23.06.1999 |
(104) | 1:53.1 | Blake Moore | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Eltham | 17.07.2019 |
(105) | 1:53.2y | Richard Boyce (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | | 17.05.1958 |
| 1:53.2 | Peter German (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Motspur Park | 23.07.1969 |
| 1:53.2 | Tim Brennan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1983 |
(108) | 1:53.23 | Lascelles Hussey | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Watford | 12.07.2017 |
(109) | 1:53.3 | Stuart Crossman | (Woking AC) | Aldershot | 7.07.1982 |
| 1:53.3 | Mark Hunter | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 17.05.1986 |
(111) | 1:53.4 | Ron Martin (U20) | (Walton AC) | Motspur Park | 12.07.1969 |
| 1:53.4 | Alistair Nicholson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 15.05.1982 |
(113) | 1:53.41 | Mickey Reed (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 19.05.2010 |
(114) | 1:53.49 | Edward Enser (U20) | (Bracknell AC) | Manchester (SC) | 27.05.2023 |
(115) | 1:53.5 | Alister Moses (U20) | (Reigate Priory AC) | Woking | 25.06.1997 |
(116) | 1:53.52 | Samuel Stapley (U20) | (Brighton Phoenix AC) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(117) | 1:53.56 | Ethan Newell (U17) | (Sutton & District AC) | Battersea Park | 26.04.2024 |
(118) | 1:53.6 | Tom Conlon (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 12.05.1980 |
| 1:53.6 | Billy Black (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Eltham | 22.06.2016 |
(120) | 1:53.64 | Adam Moore | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Brighton | 29.05.2019 |
(121) | 1:53.66 | Cameron Enser (U20) | (Bracknell AC) | Birmingham Uni | 14.05.2022 |
(122) | 1:53.7y | David Harvey | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 24.07.1963 |
| 1:53.7y | John Rathbone | (Surrey Beagles AC) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1964 |
| 1:53.7y | Mick Gowan | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Wimbledon Park | 1.07.1964 |
(125) | 1:53.8y | Alec Fruin | (Mitcham AC) | Carshalton | 22.08.1959 |
| 1:53.8y | Clive Elsom | (Croydon Harriers) | Carshalton | 11.08.1965 |
| 1:53.8 | Ian Wright | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 18.05.1985 |
| 1:53.80 | Neville Harris | (Sutton & District AC) | Bedford | 4.05.2014 |
(129) | 1:53.86 | Ethan Curran (U20) | (Brighton Phoenix AC) | Eltham | 22.05.2024 |
(130) | 1:53.9y | David White | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Motspur Park | 22.07.1963 |
(131) | 1:53.94 | Feysel Nadew (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Bedford | 30.08.2015 |
(132) | 1:54.0y | Mick Mein | (South London Harriers) | Motspur Park | 20.05.1967 |
| 1:54.0 | Andrew Layfield | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 17.05.1980 |
| 1:54.0 | Tim Crossman | (Woking AC) | Aldershot | 6.07.1983 |
(135) | 1:54.03 | Oliver Emment (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 9.08.2023 |
(136) | 1:54.1 | Tony Martin (U20) | (Dulwich College) | Motspur Park | 12.07.1969 |
| 1:54.1 | David Swain (U20) | (Collingwood AC) | Crystal Palace | 12.09.1979 |
(138) | 1:54.13 | Ross Franks (U20) | (StM Richmond) | Crystal Palace | 13.06.2010 |
| 1:54.13 | Harry Spawforth (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Kingston | 24.05.2015 |
| 1:54.13 | Harry Forman Wilshaw | (Kent AC) | Manchester (SC) | 4.05.2024 |
(141) | 1:54.16 | Patrick Lucas (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Watford | 7.08.2013 |
(142) | 1:54.2y | Kelvin Bromley | (Walton AC) | | 18.07.1964 |
| 1:54.2 | Timothy Balmer (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 20.06.1971 |
(144) | 1:54.3 | Edgar Mountain | (Surrey AC) | Stockholm, SWE | 21.09.1921 |
| 1:54.3y | Fred Stebbings | (Croydon Harriers) | | 13.07.1964 |
| 1:54.3y | Eric Bradbrook (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | | 12.08.1967 |
| 1:54.3 | Ed Prickett (U20) | (Crawley AC) | Luton | 3.08.2002 |
(148) | 1:54.4y | Gerry Vandelinde (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | | 1.07.1967 |
| 1:54.4 | Tony Owers (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1970 |
| 1:54.4 | John Watts (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 22.08.1971 |
(151) | 1:54.41 | Theo Cheshire | (Woking AC) | Watford | 9.08.2023 |
(152) | 1:54.47 | Jonathan Darby | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 26.05.2013 |
(153) | 1:54.5y | John Thresher | (Belgrave Harriers) | | 1.07.1961 |
| 1:54.5 | Michael Treadwell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | Croydon | 18.05.1991 |
| 1:54.5 | Jason Beeraje (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Sutton | 22.09.1996 |
(156) | 1:54.55 | Craig Price (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 15.05.2005 |
(157) | 1:54.58 | Dom Nolan | (Croydon Harriers) | Eltham | 24.06.2015 |
(158) | 1:54.6 | Martin Chuter | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crystal Palace | 10.09.1975 |
| 1:54.6 | Philip Amos (U20) | (Walton AC) | Hendon | 15.08.1993 |
(160) | 1:54.7 | Michael Rezin | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Aldershot | 2.07.1980 |
| 1:54.70 | Jack Stracey | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 14.05.2023 |
(162) | 1:54.8 | Barnaby Brennan (U20) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Brighton | 1.08.1981 |
(163) | 1:54.82 | George Grassly (U20) | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Watford | 9.08.2017 |
(164) | 1:54.85 | Phil Wicks | (Belgrave Harriers) | Watford | 26.07.2006 |
| 1:54.85 | David Harper (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Lee Valley | 27.05.2012 |
(166) | 1:54.9y | John Prince | (South London Harriers) | Motspur Park | 2.06.1951 |
| 1:54.9y | Brian Linke (U20) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Leyton | 18.09.1957 |
| 1:54.9y | Ernie Earl | (Hercules AC) | Tooting Bec | 13.07.1959 |
| 1:54.9y | Anthony Blount (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 25.05.1963 |
| 1:54.9 | Keith Wallis | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 7.06.1969 |
| 1:54.9 | David Bond (U17) | (Woking AC) | Tooting Bec | 15.05.1988 |
(172) | 1:54.94 | Oscar Curry (U20) | (Reigate Priory AC) | Leeds | 3.06.2024 |
(173) | 1:54.96 | Sam Maloney (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Eltham | 9.06.2024 |
(174) | 1:55.0y | Bill Nankeville | (Old Woking AC) | Dublin, IRL | 20.09.1947 |
(175) | 1:55.08 | Kieron Connor | (Croydon Harriers) | Eltham | 23.05.2018 |
(176) | 1:55.1y | Paul Ellis (U20) | (Polytechnic Harriers) | | 25.07.1959 |
| 1:55.1 | David Askew (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 13.05.1978 |
| 1:55.1 | Justin Fairbrother | (Haringey AC) | Croydon | 18.05.1991 |
| 1:55.1 | Simon Jones (U20) | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | Kingston | 3.05.1992 |
(180) | 1:55.18 | Barry Dunn | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | Crystal Palace | 17.06.1989 |
(181) | 1:55.2y | Anthony Greatrex (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Barking | 7.09.1963 |
| 1:55.2y | Maurice Joyce | (Surrey AC) | | 18.07.1964 |
| 1:55.2 | G Adams (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 17.05.1986 |
| 1:55.20 | G King (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Haringey | 28.05.1989 |
(185) | 1:55.23 | Luke Caldwell | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Kingston | 13.08.2011 |
(186) | 1:55.3y | Michael Gillett (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | | 19.06.1964 |
(187) | 1:55.32 | Callum Todd (U17) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Basildon | 10.07.2011 |
(188) | 1:55.35 | Aaron Enser | (Bracknell AC) | Aldershot | 7.07.2021 |
(189) | 1:55.4 | Adrian Major | (Belgrave Harriers) | | 20.08.1968 |
| 1:55.40 | Thomas Coe | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Stretford | 15.05.2018 |
(191) | 1:55.43 | Ben Pearce | (Tonbridge AC) | Bath | 15.05.2024 |
(192) | 1:55.48 | Adam Hulin (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 13.06.2012 |
(193) | 1:55.5 | Geoffrey Wood (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | | 1.08.1960 |
| 1:55.5 | R Sugunasingha (U20) | (Surrey AC) | Crystal Palace | 8.08.1969 |
| 1:55.5 | Brian Dickens | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Motspur Park | 13.05.1978 |
| 1:55.5 | A Nicholson (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 17.06.1979 |
| 1:55.5 | M.Reid (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 18.05.1985 |
(198) | 1:55.6y | Les Granite | (Croydon Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 23.09.1967 |
| 1:55.6 | Liam White (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Wimbledon | 7.05.2011 |
(200) | 1:55.66 | Sam Atkins (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Birmingham Univ | 29.07.2023 |
(201) | 1:55.7y | Michael Beevor | (Hercules AC) | Hayes | 27.04.1966 |
| 1:55.7 | Ian Grant | (Croydon Harriers) | Freising, GER | 10.09.1978 |
| 1:55.7 | T.Pullen (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Motspur Park | 18.05.1985 |
| 1:55.70 | Harley Norman (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Watford | 10.08.2022 |
(205) | 1:55.76 | Conrad Norman (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Eton | 9.06.2024 |
(206) | 1:55.8y | H Heins (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | | 18.05.1957 |
| 1:55.8y | R Offer (U20) | (Wimbledon AC) | Motspur Park | 2.06.1962 |
| 1:55.8y | Roger Graham (U20) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Motspur Park | 25.05.1963 |
(209) | 1:55.81 | Scott Snow (U17) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | San Diego, CA, USA | 26.05.2012 |
(210) | 1:55.86 | Calum Roots (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Bedford | 21.06.2014 |
(211) | 1:55.89 | George Thatcher (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 17.06.2006 |
(212) | 1:55.9y | Jamie Avis (U20) | (Deptford Park AC) | | 30.08.1958 |
| 1:55.9y | A Clark | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | | 7.11.1958 |
| 1:55.9 | Glyn Tiernan (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 17.05.1986 |
(215) | 1:55.94 | Elliott Woolmer (U17) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Ashford | 24.05.2009 |
(216) | 1:55.99 | Connor Vine (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Watford | 15.06.2011 |
(217) | 1:56.0 | Gordon Pirie | (South London Harriers) | Notodden, NOR | 24.08.1953 |
| 1:56.0y | John Strachan (U20) | (Hercules AC) | | 13.07.1959 |
| 1:56.0y | Roy Sandford (U20) | (Wandsworth School) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1964 |
| 1:56.0 | Ian Hicks (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | White City, London | 31.08.1968 |
| 1:56.00 | Edward Olsen (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Bedford | 31.05.2013 |
| 1:56.00 | Ben Marks (U20) | (Walton AC) | Watford | 12.06.2019 |
(223) | 1:56.15 | Kyron-Bailee Burke (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(224) | 1:56.2y | J Garcia (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 2.06.1962 |
| 1:56.2y | A Garcia (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Hurlingham | 7.09.1963 |
| 1:56.2 | David Eglen (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Motspur Park | 13.05.1978 |
| 1:56.2 | N Munro (U20) | (Epsom College) | Motspur Park | 16.05.1981 |
| 1:56.20 | Nathan Mapperley (U20) | (Camberley & District AC) | Watford | 16.07.2014 |
(229) | 1:56.26 | Marcus Shantry (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Watford | 10.07.2019 |
| 1:56.26 | Sam Nesbitt (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 15.05.2024 |
(231) | 1:56.3 | Gary Ribbons | (-) | Motspur Park | 12.05.1979 |
| 1:56.3 | Stuart Rough | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 13.05.1982 |
| 1:56.3 | Michael Carlile (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Plymouth | 8.07.1983 |
| 1:56.3 | Robert Fletcher (U20) | (Reigate Priory AC) | Kingston | 3.05.1992 |
(235) | 1:56.33 | Joseph Hunt (U20) | (Tonbridge AC) | Gillingham | 21.04.2024 |
(236) | 1:56.39 | Jordan Maurice (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Ashford | 30.05.2010 |
| 1:56.39 | Nathan Inkester (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Eltham | 24.06.2015 |
(238) | 1:56.4y | Alan Rogers | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | | 17.07.1958 |
(239) | 1:56.47 | Oscar Sinnett (U17) | (Woking AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(240) | 1:56.5y | P M Collins (U20) | (South London Harriers) | | 19.09.1956 |
(241) | 1:56.51 | Alex Jackson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Watford | 20.06.2009 |
(242) | 1:56.53 | Jonathan Burgess (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Brisbane, AUS | 23.10.2010 |
(243) | 1:56.57 | Rian McCawley (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 17.06.2015 |
(244) | 1:56.58 | Hugo Madden (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Brighton | 14.05.2014 |
(245) | 1:56.59 | Joseph Godsell | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | Kingston | 14.05.2005 |
(246) | 1:56.6 | Richard Vassall (U20) | (Waverley Harriers) | Motspur Park | 19.05.1984 |
| 1:56.6 | A.Moore (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 18.05.1985 |
(248) | 1:56.67 | Sunny Adebanji (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Leigh | 2.07.2011 |
(249) | 1:56.7y | J Matthews (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | | 2.07.1962 |
| 1:56.7y | Colin Church (U20) | (Walton AC) | Wimbledon Park | 5.09.1964 |
| 1:56.7y | William Hughes | (Walton AC) | | 15.06.1968 |
(252) | 1:56.74 | Josh Keisler (U20) | (St Mary's Richmond AC) | Brighton | 8.05.2013 |
| 1:56.74 | Will Barnicoat (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Eton | 13.09.2020 |
(254) | 1:56.8y | K Hylands (U20) | (Wandsworth Sch) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1966 |
| 1:56.8y | D Mitchell (U20) | (Surrey AC) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1966 |
(256) | 1:56.86 | Jonny Dry (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Hendon | 28.07.2013 |
(257) | 1:56.87 | Jack Dormer (U17) | (Woking AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(258) | 1:56.9y | Bill Giddings | (Deptford Park AC) | | 14.06.1958 |
| 1:56.9y | Pete Duggan | (Hercules AC) | | 19.07.1961 |
| 1:56.9y | Nick Harling (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Motspur Park | 23.04.1965 |
| 1:56.9y | Christopher Whitty | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | | 16.05.1967 |
| 1:56.9y | Adrian Fyfe (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Aldershot | 3.06.1968 |
| 1:56.9 | Keith Browning (U20) | (Walton AC) | Crystal Palace | 28.06.1969 |
| 1:56.9 | Dick Addison (U17) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1983 |
| 1:56.9 | N Fletcher (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Woking | 22.04.1989 |
(266) | 1:56.97 | Ben Blamey | (Waverley Harriers) | Loughborough | 29.05.2024 |
(267) | 1:57.0y | C Blackmore (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Hurlingham | 7.09.1963 |
| 1:57.0y | Robin Atkinson (U20) | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | Motspur Park | 15.06.1968 |
| 1:57.0 | Eddie Barrett (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Newham | 5.08.1972 |
| 1:57.0 | D Batchelor (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Motspur Park | 13.05.1978 |
| 1:57.0 | Neil Marsland (U20) | (Walton AC) | Brighton | 1.08.1981 |
| 1:57.0 | Ben Woodd (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crawley | 21.04.1996 |
(273) | 1:57.1y | Tony Yates (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Chiswick | 13.06.1959 |
| 1:57.1 | R Suganasingha (U20) | (Surrey AC) | Crystal Palace | 22.08.1970 |
| 1:57.1 | David Haizelden (U17) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 16.09.1984 |
(276) | 1:57.13 | Tom Butcher (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Watford | 11.07.2012 |
(277) | 1:57.18 | Brogan McCawley | (Camberley & District AC) | Watford | 10.08.2016 |
(278) | 1:57.2 | Robin Sandford (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Crystal Palace | 28.06.1969 |
| 1:57.2 | G Matlock (U17) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Plymouth | 8.07.1983 |
| 1:57.2 | Alan Burn | (Croydon Harriers) | Bracknell | 5.07.1986 |
(281) | 1:57.28 | Adam Hudson (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Watford | 10.08.2022 |
(282) | 1:57.3 | M Morley (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Motspur Park | 17.05.1986 |
| 1:57.3 | Francis Niko (U17) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Kingston | 12.06.1992 |
| 1:57.30 | John Heanley (U17) | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | Sheffield | 11.07.1997 |
| 1:57.30 | Ross Hurst | (Walton AC) | Watford | 14.06.2023 |
(286) | 1:57.33 | Aaron Gill (U17) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Chelmsford | 21.07.2019 |
(287) | 1:57.38 | Tom Hart (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 23.08.2008 |
(288) | 1:57.39 | Jordan Stokes (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Watford | 18.05.2011 |
(289) | 1:57.4y | Ronald Ede | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 17.05.1947 |
| 1:57.4y | A Kimber | (Mitcham AC) | | 31.05.1958 |
| 1:57.4 | C Chuter (U17) | (Surrey AC) | Motspur Park | 13.05.1982 |
| 1:57.4 | M.Bangle (U20) | (Hounslow AC) | Motspur Park | 18.05.1985 |
| 1:57.4 | Daryl Cyprien | (South London Harriers) | Walton | 20.05.2023 |
(294) | 1:57.41 | Ed Henderson (U17) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Watford | 7.08.2019 |
(295) | 1:57.42 | Max Heyden (U17) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 14.06.2017 |
(296) | 1:57.49 | Jacob Hunt (U20) | (Tonbridge AC) | Gillingham | 21.04.2024 |
(297) | 1:57.5y | Bill Vennart (U20) | (Surrey AC) | Motspur Park | 8.06.1968 |
| 1:57.5 | Noel Goode (U15) | (Croydon Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 11.07.1979 |
| 1:57.5 | M Dann (U17) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Crystal Palace | 16.09.1984 |
| 1:57.5 | Kelly Cox (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 24.06.2001 |
| 1:57.5 | Alex Robinson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Durham | 4.06.2012 |
(302) | 1:57.52 | James Hancock | (Sutton & District AC) | Watford | 8.08.2018 |
(303) | 1:57.59 | Michael Garside | (RGS Guildfd) | Kingston | 10.05.2008 |
(304) | 1:57.6y | David Weeks (U17) | (Mitcham AC) | Crystal Palace | 8.08.1964 |
| 1:57.6y | Robin Harwood | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Motspur Park | 29.05.1965 |
| 1:57.6 | Mike Rezin (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Motspur Park | 14.05.1977 |
| 1:57.6 | S Vary (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Motspur Park | 13.05.1978 |
| 1:57.6 | Sam Pantling (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Millfield | 13.05.1998 |
| 1:57.6 | Richard Hanlon (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Bournemouth | 29.07.2001 |
(310) | 1:57.67 | Steven Payne (U20) | (Bracknell AC) | Oxford | 23.07.2016 |
| 1:57.67 | Alex Dunn (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Eltham | 23.06.2021 |
(312) | 1:57.7y | J Haynes (U20) | (Polytechnic Harriers) | | 16.06.1958 |
| 1:57.7y | E Hartell (U20) | (St George's College, Weybridge) | Motspur Park | 15.06.1968 |
| 1:57.7 | Steve Gilby (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 17.10.1973 |
| 1:57.7 | Felix Vaughan | (South London Harriers) | Walton | 20.05.2023 |
| 1:57.70 | Michael Webb-Bourne (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Gillingham | 2.09.2023 |
(317) | 1:57.73 | Thomas Markham | (Leeds Un) | Kingston | 9.05.2009 |
(318) | 1:57.77 | Joe Blacknell | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Birmingham Uni | 9.06.2021 |
(319) | 1:57.8y | C Tomkinson (U20) | (Epsom Coll) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1966 |
| 1:57.8 | Robert Taylor (U20) | (Woking AC) | Woking | 22.04.1989 |
| 1:57.8 | Jamie McCullagh (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 31.07.1999 |
| 1:57.8 | Andrew Penney | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Woking | 30.07.2011 |
(323) | 1:57.84 | Oliver Coppellotti (U20) | (Walton AC) | Watford | 15.05.2019 |
(324) | 1:57.85 | Stefan Richards (U17) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 9.05.2009 |
(325) | 1:57.9y | Mike Kortenray (U20) | (Wimbledon AC) | | 15.08.1964 |
| 1:57.9 | Chris Taylor (U17) | (Mitcham AC) | Tooting Bec | 12.08.1970 |
| 1:57.9 | Keith Hutchings (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Motspur Park | 19.05.1984 |
| 1:57.90 | Sam Kissi (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Watford | 23.07.2003 |
(329) | 1:57.92 | Ben Foreman (U20) | (Tonbridge AC) | Watford | 16.05.2013 |
(330) | 1:57.99 | Matthew Pickering (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Aldershot | 27.07.2023 |
(331) | 1:58.0y | D F Mitchell (U20) | (Surrey AC) | Motspur Park | 31.05.1958 |
| 1:58.0y | C Clark (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | | 31.05.1958 |
| 1:58.0y | R Hamilton (U20) | (Hercules AC) | | 21.07.1958 |
| 1:58.0y | Kenneth Davenport (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1964 |
| 1:58.0 | M Butler (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1970 |
| 1:58.0 | John Warren | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting Bec | 16.05.1987 |
| 1:58.0 | Abdi Warsame (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Kingston | 12.06.1993 |
| 1:58.0 | Niall Hutton (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Tooting | 18.05.2024 |
(339) | 1:58.06 | Ben Fitzpatrick (U20) | (Walton AC) | Watford | 12.06.2019 |
(340) | 1:58.1y | J Perry (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | | 22.10.1958 |
| 1:58.1y | Edward Watt | (Surrey AC) | | 24.05.1959 |
| 1:58.1 | Peter Chambers (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Bromley | 19.05.2012 |
| 1:58.1 | Nicholas Smith (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Battersea Park | 11.07.2021 |
(344) | 1:58.19 | William Bardsley (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Eltham | 24.06.2015 |
(345) | 1:58.2y | Mick Dunphy | (Hercules AC) | Tooting Bec | 24.06.1965 |
(346) | 1:58.28 | Tom Foden (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Portsmouth | 1.06.2024 |
(347) | 1:58.29 | Ewan Bate (U17) | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Tooting Bec | 22.07.2017 |
(348) | 1:58.3y | J Allen (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | | 26.07.1958 |
| 1:58.3y | Dave Holt (U20) | (Hercules AC) | | 4.05.1962 |
| 1:58.3 | T Walsh (U17) | (Woking AC) | Motspur Park | 19.05.1973 |
| 1:58.3 | M Lewis (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1983 |
| 1:58.3 | John Howarth (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2001 |
| 1:58.3 | Harry Reynolds (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Nottingham | 6.08.2016 |
| 1:58.3 | James Tidd | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Eton | 20.08.2016 |
(355) | 1:58.33 | Turkay Korkmaz (U15) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Gateshead | 11.07.2015 |
(356) | 1:58.38 | George Pittwood (U20) | (Walton AC) | Stevenage | 30.04.2023 |
(357) | 1:58.39 | Harry Grace (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 15.06.2017 |
(358) | 1:58.4 | Chris Goscomb (U20) | (Surrey Beagles AC) | Motspur Park | 13.06.1970 |
| 1:58.4 | J Rowland (U17) | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | Brighton | 19.07.1981 |
| 1:58.4 | M Reed (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 3.05.1992 |
| 1:58.4 | Austin Ferns (U17) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Croydon | 11.05.1996 |
| 1:58.4 | Denee de Emmony (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Bedford | 24.06.2001 |
(363) | 1:58.41 | Harry Klein (U17) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(364) | 1:58.42 | Jamie Brown | (Tonbridge AC) | Watford | 19.04.2017 |
(365) | 1:58.44 | Tim Aina (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Kingston | 12.05.2019 |
(366) | 1:58.5y | Ronald Crofts (U17) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Wimbledon Park | 5.09.1964 |
| 1:58.5 | Phil Ledger (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Aldershot | 2.07.1980 |
| 1:58.5 | Robin Hamshar (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 25.04.1993 |
(369) | 1:58.6 | Trevor Marsden (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 19.05.1973 |
| 1:58.6 | A Moore (U17) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1983 |
| 1:58.6 | I Croft (U20) | (Camberley & District AC) | Motspur Park | 19.05.1984 |
| 1:58.6 | R.Massey (U20) | (Camberley & District AC) | Motspur Park | 18.05.1985 |
| 1:58.6 | Mark Reed (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Newham | 14.08.1993 |
| 1:58.6 | Michael Parper (U17) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Enfield | 14.08.1994 |
(375) | 1:58.65 | Ben Bradley | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 10.08.2016 |
(376) | 1:58.68 | Liam Stone (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Aldershot | 27.07.2023 |
(377) | 1:58.7y | G D Trower (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 2.06.1951 |
| 1:58.7 | Phil Kitchenside (U17) | (Walton AC) | Crystal Palace | 5.07.1969 |
| 1:58.7 | R Bull (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Motspur Park | 5.06.1971 |
| 1:58.7 | Murray Reid (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 19.05.1984 |
| 1:58.7 | Paul Chaplin (U20) | (Woking AC) | Wimbledon Park | 8.05.1994 |
| 1:58.7 | Mamoud Aboattaya (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Kingston | 31.05.2003 |
| 1:58.70 | Tim Carnell (U20) | (Reigate Priory AC) | Tonbridge | 7.06.2016 |
| 1:58.70 | Sam Sheppard (U17) | (South London Harriers) | Coulsdon | 5.09.2018 |
(385) | 1:58.73 | Mohammed Mohammed (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Newport | 21.07.2007 |
(386) | 1:58.76 | Lewis Laylee (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Watford | 15.06.2016 |
(387) | 1:58.78 | Shad-Juan Bryan-Gray (U17) | (South London Harriers) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(388) | 1:58.8 | Paul Roberts (U15) | (Mitcham AC) | Crystal Palace | 1.08.1984 |
| 1:58.8 | Jack Rowe | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Aldershot | 8.07.2017 |
(390) | 1:58.88 | Jacob Rainier (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Milton Keynes | 18.05.2013 |
| 1:58.88 | Thomas James (U20) | (Crawley AC) | Crawley | 18.04.2022 |
(392) | 1:58.9y | A Greatrex (U20) | (South London Harriers) | | 30.06.1962 |
| 1:58.9y | Bob Holt (U20) | (Hercules AC) | Norbiton | 14.09.1963 |
| 1:58.9 | Peter Bray (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 28.06.1969 |
| 1:58.9 | T Pullen (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Motspur Park | 14.05.1984 |
| 1:58.9 | Robbie James | (Mole Valley Runners) | Croydon | 16.05.1993 |
| 1:58.9 | Carl Shorter (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting Bec | 23.08.1995 |
| 1:58.9 | Jonathan Hamblen | (Walton AC) | Croydon | 11.05.1996 |
(399) | 1:58.91 | Daniel Weston (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 4.09.2019 |
(400) | 1:58.95 | Adam Taylor (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Kingston | 13.05.2012 |
| 1:58.95 | Rob Hall (U17) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Watford | 22.08.2012 |
(402) | 1:58.98 | Henry Pearce | (Tonbridge AC) | Loughborough | 28.05.2014 |
(403) | 1:59.0 | K McIntosh (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Crystal Palace | 9.09.1979 |
| 1:59.0 | M Waller (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 15.05.1982 |
| 1:59.0 | A Jackson (U20) | (Polytechnic Harriers) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1983 |
| 1:59.0 | Jack Kavanagh | (Holland Sports AC) | Kingston | 17.08.2022 |
(407) | 1:59.08 | Jack Collins | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Eltham | 20.06.2018 |
(408) | 1:59.1y | R Sutton (U20) | (Surrey AC) | | 8.08.1959 |
| 1:59.1 | Simon Weston (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Eltham | 18.06.1995 |
| 1:59.1 | Theo Lewis (U20) | (Sutton & District AC) | Carshalton | 20.06.2021 |
(411) | 1:59.12 | Oscar Millard (U17) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Eltham | 21.06.2017 |
(412) | 1:59.18 | Chris McAlister | (Thames Valley Harriers) | Watford | 9.08.2017 |
(413) | 1:59.2y | K A Smith (U20) | (Deptford Pk AC) | Motspur Park | 31.05.1958 |
| 1:59.2 | R O'Hara (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Motspur Park | 14.05.1984 |
| 1:59.2 | Tom Solomon (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 8.08.1998 |
| 1:59.20 | Joseph Bouakaze-Khan (U17) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Kingston | 14.06.2014 |
(417) | 1:59.23 | Ben Pink (U17) | (Oxted School) | Sheffield | 11.08.2001 |
(418) | 1:59.24 | Joseph Lyne (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Watford | 16.07.2014 |
(419) | 1:59.27 | Femi Agbetoyin (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Kingston | 12.05.2012 |
(420) | 1:59.3y | Brian Brind (U20) | (Hercules AC) | | 19.07.1961 |
| 1:59.3y | John Halliday (U20) | (Hercules AC) | | 4.05.1962 |
| 1:59.3 | L Church (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Kingston | 3.05.1992 |
(423) | 1:59.31 | Jacob Harrison (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Yeovil | 1.05.2021 |
(424) | 1:59.33 | Tom Butcher | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Eltham | 20.07.2016 |
| 1:59.33 | Oscar Kinirons (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Portsmouth | 1.06.2024 |
(426) | 1:59.34 | Jacob Paul (U20) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Crawley | 18.07.2012 |
| 1:59.34 | Callum Gillett | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Watford | 6.09.2017 |
(428) | 1:59.37 | Sam Shaw (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Eltham | 19.06.2019 |
(429) | 1:59.4 | S Powell (U20) | (Woking AC) | Motspur Park | 14.05.1984 |
| 1:59.4 | R Wilbey (U20) | (Reigate Priory AC) | Motspur Park | 19.05.1984 |
| 1:59.4 | Paul Birchall (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Crawley | 12.06.1996 |
| 1:59.40 | Zak Wort (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Watford | 16.05.2018 |
(433) | 1:59.41 | Paul Cave | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Dubuque, IA. USA | 20.04.2013 |
(434) | 1:59.43 | Daniel Sheppard (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Watford | 31.05.2006 |
| 1:59.43 | Alexis Delaney (U17) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Wormwood Scrubs | 5.06.2024 |
(436) | 1:59.46 | Joe Hemsted (U17) | (Woking AC) | Battersea Pk | 13.07.2002 |
(437) | 1:59.49 | Dylan Sweet (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 2.09.2020 |
(438) | 1:59.5y | Roly Langridge (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Brighton | 26.05.1956 |
| 1:59.5 | Chris Chuter (U20) | (Surrey AC) | Motspur Park | 19.05.1973 |
| 1:59.5 | E Barbour (U20) | (Bracknell AC) | Motspur Park | 12.05.1979 |
| 1:59.5 | R Scrase (U17) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 21.05.1989 |
| 1:59.5 | Samuel Adeyemi (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Kingston | 12.08.2009 |
| 1:59.5 | Tim Livingstone (U17) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting Bec | 4.06.2012 |
| 1:59.5 | Charlie Feinson (U20) | (Walton AC) | Kingston | 5.07.2017 |
(445) | 1:59.51 | Reiss Bowen | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting | 11.08.2010 |
(446) | 1:59.52 | George Corcoran (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Crawley | 29.08.2011 |
(447) | 1:59.55 | Joshua Taylor (U20) | (Walton AC) | Watford | 12.06.2019 |
(448) | 1:59.59 | Alex Byrne (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Copthall | 29.04.2006 |
(449) | 1:59.6y | K Corner (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | | 7.05.1961 |
| 1:59.6 | G Penman (U20) | (Surrey AC) | Motspur Park | 14.05.1977 |
| 1:59.6 | P Laws (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Motspur Park | 21.05.1983 |
| 1:59.6 | Deron Fagan (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 29.08.1993 |
| 1:59.6 | Liam O'Flaherty (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 26.08.1995 |
| 1:59.6 | Iain Cocks (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Crawley | 17.07.2002 |
| 1:59.6 | Nick Farrell (U17) | (South London Harriers) | Brighton | 16.08.2006 |
| 1:59.60 | Cassian Hyde (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting Bec | 4.05.2015 |
(457) | 1:59.7 | D Scott (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Woking | 23.04.1988 |
(458) | 1:59.8y | P Perry (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | | 9.07.1956 |
| 1:59.8y | David Ellison (U20) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | Carshalton | 17.07.1957 |
| 1:59.8 | John Stow (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Hurlingam | 6.06.1970 |
| 1:59.8 | Hugh Baker (U17) | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | Crawley | 15.07.2009 |
| 1:59.8 | Christian Beale (U20) | (Woking AC) | Brighton | 29.06.2014 |
(463) | 1:59.9y | Peter Richardson | (Croydon Harriers) | Erith | 2.09.1967 |
| 1:59.9 | A Vaughan (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 15.05.1982 |
| 1:59.9 | J Sperryn (U17) | (London AC) | Tooting Bec | 14.05.1988 |
| 1:59.9 | Ian Bailey (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Aldershot | 13.08.2011 |
| 1:59.9 | Toby Borthwick (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Woking | 30.06.2012 |
(468) | 1:59.97 | Toby Cloves (U17) | (Sutton & District AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(469) | 1:59.98 | John Tayleur | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Watford | 10.08.2016 |
(470) | 2:00.0y | John Spooner (U20) | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | Brighton | 10.08.1967 |
| 2:00.0y | R Tomkinson (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 8.06.1968 |
| 2:00.0 | Mark Jackson | (Belgrave Harriers) | Croydon | 16.05.1993 |
| 2:00.0 | Neil Cahillane (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 14.05.1995 |
| 2:00.0 | George Gathercole (U20) | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | Crawley | 27.07.2014 |
(475) | 2:00.01 | Alex Lennon (U17) | (Sutton & District AC) | Exeter | 30.05.2023 |
(476) | 2:00.08 | Christopher Cull (U17) | (Sutton & District AC) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(477) | 2:00.09 | Aiden Grainger (U17) | (Camberley & District AC) | Bromley | 17.07.2016 |
(478) | 2:00.1y | C Stoneham (U20) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | White City | 6.06.1949 |
| 2:00.1y | P Duffy (U17) | (John Fisher School, Purley) | Plymouth | 21.07.1956 |
| 2:00.1y | C Flett (U20) | (South London Harriers) | | 24.06.1961 |
| 2:00.1y | M Hannan (U20) | (Surrey AC) | | 30.06.1962 |
| 2:00.1 | Mike Savage (U17) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Tooting Bec | 3.07.1996 |
| 2:00.1 | Kevin Quinn (U20) | (Belgrave Harriers) | Kingston | ??.??1998 |
(484) | 2:00.16 | Dhruv Simmonite (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Wormwood Scrubs | 20.07.2022 |
| 2:00.16 | Isaac Lutaya (U20) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | Bromley | 9.07.2023 |
(486) | 2:00.2y | Tony Clark (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Motspur Park | 30.05.1959 |
| 2:00.2y | L O'Sullivan (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | | 27.06.1962 |
| 2:00.2 | Graham Hain (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Kingston | 25.04.1993 |
| 2:00.2 | Andrew Smith (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | Croydon | 12.05.1996 |
(490) | 2:00.29 | Alfie Spear (U17) | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | Eton | 19.05.2019 |
(491) | 2:00.3y | C H Stoneham (U20) | (Sutton County Grammar School) | | ??.??1950 |
| 2:00.3y | Keith Davenport (U17) | (Croydon Harriers) | Brighton | 1.09.1962 |
| 2.00.3 | Patrick Canavan (U20) | (South London Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 28.08.2004 |
| 2:00.30 | Timothee Adler (U20) | (Epsom & Ewell H) | Kingston | 12.05.2024 |
(495) | 2:00.4 | Gavin Russell (U17) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | Bromley | 31.07.1993 |
| 2:00.4 | T Francis (U20) | (unattached) | Woking | 10.07.1996 |
(497) | 2:00.47 | Joshua Genco-Russo (U20) | (Woking AC) | Brighton | 29.05.2019 |
(498) | 2:00.48 | Edward Dawson (U20) | (Walton AC) | Watford | 12.06.2019 |
(499) | 2:00.5y | J Davis (U20) | (Mitcham AC) | Alperton | 18.08.1954 |
| 2:00.5y | Keith Bish (U20) | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | Redhill | 11.05.1963 |
| 2:00.5y | Don Faircloth (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | Croydon | 23.08.1967 |
| 2:00.5y | P German (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Motspur Park | 8.06.1968 |
| 2:00.5 | S Martin (U20) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | Motspur Park | 13.05.1978 |
| 2:00.5 | Martin Sunderland (U20) | (Woking AC) | Wormwood Scrubs | 18.06.2023 |
504 athletes with performances of 2:00.50 or better. |
Other marks |
| 1:55.4ym | Alan Rogers | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | | 7.05.1957 |
| 1:59.15mx | Dhruv Simmonite (U20) | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | Tooting Bec | 24.08.2022 |