|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
10 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2024 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Men (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
|
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20) | | 10.05/+0.7 | | Romell Glave | Croydon Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.17/+1.2 | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (M35) | Sutton & District AC | Clermont FL, USA | 20 Apr | | | | 10.29/+2.6 w | | Jordan Watson-Brown | Birchfield Harriers | Lee Valley | 19 May | | | | 10.35/+1.4 | | Luke Dorrell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Clermont FL, USA | 20 Apr | | | | 10.36/+0.4 | | Jordan Watson-Brown | Birchfield Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.36/+3.8 w | | Samir Williams | Croydon Harriers | Denton TX, USA | 6 Apr | | | | 10.39/+1.8 | 2 | Derek Kinlock (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.46/+1.4 | | Tyler Panton (U23) | Woking AC | Lee Valley | 14 Apr | | | | 10.51/+1.8 | 3 | Zanson Plummer | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.56/+3.2 w | | Myles Copeland-Naulty (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 2 Jun | | | | 10.59/+2.3 w | 1 | Amari-Jai Anderson (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.60/-0.8 | | Myles Copeland-Naulty (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Mesa AZ, USA | 19 Apr | | | | 10.61/-0.3 | | Tyvon Inniss (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 25 May | | | | 10.63/-0.2 | | Chad Miller | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Limassol, CYP | 17 May | | | | 10.64/-0.3 | 1 | Farrell Fabusiwa (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.66/+0.7 | | Michael Miller | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.67/+0.5 | | Samir Williams | Croydon Harriers | Azusa CA, USA | 13 Apr | | | | 10.68/+2.3 w | | Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U23) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.69/+1.9 | | Ryan Facey | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Lee Valley | 14 Apr | | | | 10.7 | 2 | Joseph Johnson-Cole (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Brighton | 26 May | | | | 10.71/+1.8 | 4 | Sean Edwards (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.71/+3.5 w | | Ayinia Mustapha | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.72/+1.1 | | Jesse Agyemang | Croydon Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.73/+0.6 | | Freddie Arkell (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.78/+1.6 | 1h2 | Amari-Jai Anderson (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.78/+2.3 w | | Jake Etherington (U20) | Woking AC | Cedar Rapids IA, USA | 12 Apr | | | | 10.79/+1.6 | | James Grindle (U23) | Thames Valley Harriers | New Haven CT, USA | 6 Apr | | | | 10.79/+1.7 | | Ayinia Mustapha | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 19 May | | | | 10.79/+0.4 | | Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U23) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.80/+0.1 | | Sam Ige | Belgrave Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 25 May | | | | 10.81/+2.3 w | 2 | Rikaion Smith (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.84/+1.8 | 6 | Ayo Salako (U23) | Gateshead Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.84/-0.5 | | Brook Cronin (U23) | Walton AC | Loughborough | 19 May | | | | 10.88/+1.9 | | Tom White (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Manchester (SC) | 4 May | | | | 10.89/+2.3 w | 3 | Darryl Asante-Yeboah (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.89/+2.3 w | 4 | Raphael Grant (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.89/+1.9 | 1h1 | Darren Smith (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.92/+1.1 | | Philip Kastner | Thames Valley Harriers | Princeton NJ, USA | 4 May | | | | 10.93/+3.5 w | | Daniel Guinness (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.95/+1.6 | 2h2 | Darryl Asante-Yeboah (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.95/+1.2 | | Raphael Grant (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Lee Valley | 2 Jun | | | | 10.97/+3.5 w | | Byron Robinson (M35) | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.00/+1.9 | | Thomas Leacock (U23) | Woking AC | Lee Valley | 14 Apr | | | | 11.00 | 1r1 | Angus Strachan (U17) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 11.00/+1.9 | 2h1 | Rikaion Smith (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.00/-0.3 | 3 | Leon Francis (U17) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 11.00/+1.0 | 3h1 | Marius Ball (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 11.00/+1.8 | 7 | Matthew Harris | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 11.02/+3.4 w | 1 | Piers Spencer-Simms (U15) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.02/+2.3 w | 6 | Deji Bello (U20) | South London Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.04/-0.3 | 4 | Cristiano Anah (U17) | Crawley AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 11.05/+1.0 | | Jake Etherington (U20) | Woking AC | Cedar Rapids IA, USA | 12 Apr | | | | 11.05/+2.1 w | | Andris Thorpe (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.06/-0.3 | | Byron Robinson (M35) | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.06/+3.3 w | | Joshua Martin (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Lee Valley | 19 May | | | | 11.08/+1.9 | 3h1 | Deji Bello (U20) | South London Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.08/+0.4 | | Daniel Guinness (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.1 | | Jaleel Roper (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Southampton | 18 May | | | | 11.10/+3.1 w | | Nicholas Hamilton (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.11/+0.2 | 1h3 | Joshua Martin (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.14/+2.3 w | 8 | Shawn Bell (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.15/+3.1 w | | Rhys Edwards-Whittle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.16/-0.3 | | Andris Thorpe (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.17/+3.3 w | | Tshon Carnegie | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 19 May | | | | 11.19/+0.2 | 2h3 | Shawn Bell (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.20/+0.5 | | David Odumeru (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Aberdeen | 15 May | | | | 11.2 | 1ns | Malaki Eloundou-Amados (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 26 May | | |
| | 200 Metres (Standard: 23.00) | | 20.70/+3.9 w | | Jordan Watson-Brown | Birchfield Harriers | Lee Valley | 19 May | | | | 20.73/+1.2 | | Luke Dorrell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Gainesville FL, USA | 12 Apr | | | | 20.81/+1.7 | | Tyler Panton (U23) | Woking AC | Manchester (SC) | 6 May | | | | 20.94/+0.8 | | Myles Copeland-Naulty (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Mesa AZ, USA | 19 Apr | | | | 21.02/+0.3 | 2 | Derek Kinlock (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 21.17/+2.9 w | 2h2 | Brook Cronin (U23) | Walton AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 21.22/+3.3 w | | Chad Miller | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 21.32/+0.3 | 3 | Brook Cronin (U23) | Walton AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 21.44/0.0 | | Tyvon Inniss (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 26 May | | | | 21.48/+3.3 w | | Freddie Arkell (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 21.49/+0.3 | 4 | Freddie Arkell (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 21.52/+1.2 | 1 | Farrell Fabusiwa (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 21.53/-0.2 | | Samir Williams | Croydon Harriers | College Station TX, USA | 23 Mar | | | | 21.55/-1.8 | | Jordan Watson-Brown | Birchfield Harriers | Brighton | 1 May | | | | 21.59/-0.9 | | Chad Miller | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston, JAM | 20 Apr | | | | 21.75/+0.9 | | James Grindle (U23) | Thames Valley Harriers | Princeton NJ, USA | 4 May | | | | 21.85/+2.8 w | 2h1 | William Ritchie-Moulin | Birchfield Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 21.86/+0.3 | 5 | Matthew Harris | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 21.87/+1.2 | 2 | Leon Francis (U17) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 21.96 | | Ayinia Mustapha | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Battersea Park | 1 Jun | | | | 21.97/-0.1 | | Sean Edwards (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 26 May | | | | 21.98/+0.3 | 6 | William Ritchie-Moulin | Birchfield Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 21.99/+0.3 | | Sam Ige | Belgrave Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 26 May | | | | 22.02/+0.8 | 1h2 | Jack N'Douba (U20) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 22.03/+1.4 | | Tom White (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Manchester (SC) | 5 May | | | | 22.1 | | Jake Etherington (U20) | Woking AC | Southampton | 18 May | | | | 22.2 | | Darryl Asante-Yeboah (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 26 May | | | | 22.22/+1.2 | 3 | Luca Szalai (U17) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 22.27 | 2 | Raphael Grant (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 22.27/-1.1 | | Thomas Leacock (U23) | Woking AC | Brussels, BEL | 26 May | | | | 22.28/+2.6 w | | Suhuyini Osman | Croydon Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 22.31/+1.7 | 1h1 | Adam Ofeimun (U17) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 22.34/+1.4 | | Joseph Foster (U23) | Camberley & District AC | Manchester (SC) | 5 May | | | | 22.37/+3.6 w | | Byron Robinson (M35) | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 22.38/+0.8 | 2h2 | Danny Trowell (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 22.44/0.4 | 1r1 | Angus Strachan (U17) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 22.50 | | Shanpy Sealy (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 1 Jun | | | | 22.53/+1.4 | | Nicholas Hamilton (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 22.55/+1.6 | | Ethan Dray (U23) | Walton AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 22.65/+0.2 | 2h1 | Rojhe Rowe (U20) | Woking AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 22.70/0.6 | 2r1 | Billy Truman (U17) | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 25 May | | | | 22.7 | | Rikaion Smith (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Brighton | 26 May | | | | 22.7 | 2ns | Malaki Eloundou-Amados (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 26 May | | | | 22.73/+2.0 | | Craig Cox (M35) | Crawley AC | Long Beach CA, USA | 12 Apr | | | | 22.73/+1.2 | 6 | Cristiano Anah (U17) | Crawley AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 22.79/-0.3 | | Jamal Clarke | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Brussels, BEL | 26 May | | | | 22.80/+1.2 | 7 | Amari Donkor (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 22.8 | | Rhys Chadwick (U20) | Woking AC | Southampton | 18 May | | | | 22.8 | 1B | Fred Hake (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Brighton | 26 May | | | | 22.82/+0.2 | 3h1 | Eliot Ferguson (U20) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 22.82/2.1 w | 1A | Piers Spencer-Simms (U15) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Bromley | 19 May | | | | 22.9 | | Amari-Jai Anderson (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Tooting | 28 Apr | | | | 22.90/+1.7 | 3h3 | Conrad Williams (M40) | Southwark AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 22.90/+2.4 w | | Elliot Bailey | Croydon Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 22.95/+2.3 w | | David Odumeru (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Aberdeen | 24 Apr | | | | 22.99/+1.0 | | Callum Holder (U23) | Sutton & District AC | Cardiff | 1 May | | | | 23.0 | | George Asprey (U23) | Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC | Portsmouth | 6 May | | | | 23.00/+2.0 | 3h2 | Alfie Thomas (U17) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 23.0/+1.5 | 1 | Piers Spencer-Simms (U15) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 23.0 | | Shawn Bell (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Southampton | 18 May | | |
| | | | | | 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00) | | 8:12.79 | 1r2 | Adam Moore | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Wichita KS, USA | 26 Jan | | | | 8:17.04 | 3 | Max Heyden | Belgrave Harriers | Loughborough | 19 May | | | | 8:20.10 | 5rA | George Ogden (U23) | South London Harriers | Birmingham Uni | 27 Apr | | | | 8:28.40 | 10rA | Matthew Pickering (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Birmingham Uni | 27 Apr | | | | 8:42.66 | 4rA | Timothee Adler (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Loughborough | 1 Jun | | | | 8:47.36 | 18r2 | Daniel Wallis | Guildford & Godalming AC | Watford | 29 May | | | | 8:47.45 | 19r2 | Ollie Jermy (U17) | Waverley AC | Watford | 29 May | | | | 8:51.49 mx | 20r3 | Oliver Jackson | Belgrave Harriers | Watford | 1 May | | |
| | 5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00) | | 13:29.23 | 3r12 | Will Barnicoat (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Brussels, BEL | 25 May | | | | 13:56.58 | 6rA | Blake Moore | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Manchester (SC) | 25 May | | | | 14:00.64 | 6rEM | Andrew Penney | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 14:01.03 | 7rEM | Max Heyden | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 14:03.17 | 9rEM | Sam Bramwell | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 14:15.30 | 1 | Jack Kavanagh | Holland Sports AC | Eton | 1 Jun | | | | 14:25.06 | 5r5 | Cameron Reilly | Guildford & Godalming AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 14:27.33 | 29rEM | Samuel Gebreselassie | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 14:27.87 | 2r2 | Tom Chandler (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Manchester (SC) | 6 May | | | | 14:30.02 | 4r4 | George Ogden (U23) | South London Harriers | Birmingham Uni | 9 Mar | | | | 14:35.88 | 32rEM | Liam Stone (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 14:39.52 | 13r5 | James Hancock | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 14:40.20 | 33rEM | Max Milarvie | Dulwich Runners | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 14:41.58 | 2r4 | Tom Foster (M35) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 14:44.91 | 12r1 | Joseph O'Connell (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Manchester (SC) | 6 May | | | | 14:48.55 | 5r4 | Daniel Wallis | Guildford & Godalming AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 15:00.10 mx | 2r1 | Indy Barnes | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Oxford | 21 Apr | | | | 15:02.27 | 10r4 | Harry Bell (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 15:02.28 | 6r2 | Alex Kilby (U23) | Walton AC | Manchester (SC) | 6 May | | | | 15:06.08 | 21r5 | Henry Silverstein | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 15:06.60 | 22r5 | Brandon Dewar | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 15:10.74 | 26r5 | Lewis Laylee | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 15:24.3 | 1B | Eoin Brady (M35) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Southampton | 18 May | | | | 15:40.46 | 3r3 | Samuel Harry | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 15:40.90 | 1B | Oliver Jackson | Belgrave Harriers | Eton | 18 May | | | | 15:41.9 | 1 | Matt McDaniel (M35) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 18 May | | | | 15:44.44 | 20r4 | Angus Lamb | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 15:49.53 | 8r3 | Rory Steele (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 15:52.3 | 6 | Jack Hobden (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Southampton | 18 May | | | | 15:54.38 | 14r3 | James Roberts | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 15:56.46 | 16r3 | Ed Hanton | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 16:01.79 | 2r2 | Will Ford | Guildford & Godalming AC | Battersea Park | 26 Apr | | | | 16:04.8 | 3 | Robert Spalding | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 18 May | | | | 16:06.30 mx | 2r1 | Ishaan Makkar (U23) | South London Harriers | Battersea Park | 23 Mar | | | | 16:06.83 | 13 | Harry Lawson | Holland Sports AC | Eton | 1 Jun | | | | 16:07.68 | 15rB | Finn Johnson | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Belfast | 20 Apr | | | | 16:10.2 mx | 1r4 | Jacob Rainier | Newbury | Reading | 5 Apr | | | | 16:11.4 | 2A | Alex Lyne | South London Harriers | Hastings | 18 May | | |
| | 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00) | | 27:54.55 | 26rA | Jack Rowe | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | San Juan Capistrano CA, USA | 16 Mar | | | | 30:06.18 | 13rC | Samuel Gebreselassie | Belgrave Harriers | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 30:17.85 | 15rC | Andrew Penney | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 31:16.42 | 4rF | Tom Higgs | South London Harriers | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 31:19.67 | 19rE | Brandon Dewar | Herne Hill Harriers | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 31:21.23 | 20rE | Ollie Garrod | Belgrave Harriers | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 31:25.09 | 22rE | Tom Foster (M35) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 31:31.51 | 11rF | John Hutchins | Woking AC | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 31:32.75 | 25rE | Alex Kilby (U23) | Walton AC | Parliament Hill | | | | | 32:07.66 | 22rF | Lewis Laylee | Herne Hill Harriers | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 32:26.69 | 8r2 | Ben Gillham (U23) | City of Sheffield & Dearne AC | Loughborough | 20 Apr | | | | 32:38.58 | 26rF | Jack Brotchie (M35) | Herne Hill Harriers | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 33:16.55 | 32rF | James Bartram | Thames Hare & Hounds | Parliament Hill | 18 May | | | | 33:45.50 | 10r2 | Nick Lightfoot | Guildford & Godalming AC | Loughborough | 20 Apr | | |
| | 3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 10:00.00) |
| | | | | | | | Shot Putt (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in]) | | 14.29m | | Philip Kastner | Thames Valley Harriers | Princeton NJ, USA | 4 May | | | | 13.31m | | Tom Norman (M40) | Hillingdon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| | | Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in]) | | 54.09m | | Sam Mace | Walton AC | Walton | 18 May | | | | 47.12m | 2 | Gareth Cook (M55) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 39.60m | | Bill Fuller (M45) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 18 May | | |
| | | Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts) |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|