|
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) | | 10.88/+2.3 w | 4 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 11 15/+2.2 w | | Christopher Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 11.07/+0.3 | 2h1 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 11.2 | | Christopher Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 11.3 | | Aaron Harris | Blackheath Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 11.5 | | Chauncy Miller | Croydon Harriers | Southampton | 15 Jun | | | | 11.5 | | Jason Rock | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Southampton | 15 Jun | | | | 11.5 | | Dominique Richards | Herne Hill Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 11.6/+1.6 | 1 | Anthony Spratt | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 11.7 | | Fenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 1 May | | | | 11.7 | | Fabrice Chiemeka | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 11.8/+1.6 | 2 | Morris Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 11.8 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Portsmouth | 19 May | | | | 11.8 | | Chris Patten | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Chris Evans | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 11.8 | | Tom Butcher | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Barn Elms | 17 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | Andrew Bilby | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell Court | 7 Apr | | | | 11.9 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 14 Apr | | | | 11.9 | | Adrian Boswell | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Robert Graham | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 23 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Omar Pomells | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | Adrian Sherriff | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | Will Beeley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 27 Jul | | | | 11.9 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 28 Jul | | | | 11.98 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 12.0 | | Neil Jobson | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 12.0/+1.6 | 3 | Barrie Fitzgerald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 12.0 | | Chris Woods | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 12.0 | | Ben Obese-Jecty | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Roehampton | 31 Jul | | | | 12.1/+1.6 | 5 | Darryl Shakes | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 12.1/+1.6 | 4 | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 12.1 | | Alexander Newberry | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | Leon Abrahams | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Adam Fadeyi | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | | | 12.2 | | Bas Terry | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 18 Aug | | | | 12.2 w | | Matthew Juuko | Croydon Harriers | Papendal NED | 24 Aug | | | | 12.2 | | Robert Lagawo | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 25 Aug | | |
|
| | 200 Metres (Standard: 26.00) | | 22.67/+1.0 | 2rB | Christopher Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 22.8 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 23.0 | | Andrew Bilby | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Basildon | 23 Jun | | | | 23.1 | | Aaron Harris | Blackheath Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 23.4 | | Dominique Richards | Herne Hill Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 23.6 | | Chauncy Miller | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 23.8 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 6 Jun | | | | 23.8 | | Anthony Spratt | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 26 Jun | | | | 24.0 | | Adrian Boswell | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 24.2 | | Chris Evans | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 24.2 | | Adrian Sherriff | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 24.2 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 24.3w/+2.6 | 2 | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 24.3 | | Leon Abrahams | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 24.5 | | Matthew Harding | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 24.5 | | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Woking | 14 Aug | | | | 24.6 | | Yinka Osuntuyi | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Jun | | | | 24.6 | | Richard Haughton | Woking AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 24.6 | | Adam Fadeyi | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 24.7 | | Jon Beharie | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 24.7w/+2.6 | 3 | Christopher Evans | Walton AC | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 24.7 | | Darryl Shakes | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 12 Jun | | | | 24.8 | | Robert Graham | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 23 Jun | | | | 24.8 | | Michael Collett | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Woking | 26 Jun | | | | 24.8 | | Will Beeley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 27 Jul | | | | 24.8 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 29 Sep | | | | 24.9 | | Matthew Juuko | Croydon Harriers | Harlow | 23 Jun | | | | 25.0 | | James Coyle | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 25.0 | | Tristram Pepperdine | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 25.0 | | Chris Patten | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 25.2 | | Ben Obese-Jecty | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Roehampton | 31 Jul | | |
|
| | 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00) | | 50.6 | 3 | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Southampton | 15 Jun | | | | 50.8 | 1 | Andrew Bilby | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 51.38 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Birmingham | 21 Sep | | | | 52.6 | | Jon Beharie | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 52.7 | | Michael Riddell | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 53.2 | | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 53.4 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 53.9 | | Chris Woods | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 54.1 | 3 | Chris Purser | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 54.3 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 54.4 | | Andrew Hilston | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 54.7 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 54.7 | | Adam Fadeyi | Herne Hill Harriers | St Albans | 23 Jun | | | | 54.7 | | Stephen Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 54.9 | | Richard Haughton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 55.0 | O | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 55.1 | | Morris Paul | Croydon Harriers | Ipswich | 23 Jun | | | | 55.1 | | Anthony Bernard | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | | | 55.5 | 5 | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 55.5 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 55.6 | | William Green | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 55.7 | | Marc Leyshon | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 56.0 | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 56.0 | | Peter Wright | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 57.1 | | Tom Marsden | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 57.3 | | Gavin Hooper | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 57.8 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 57.9 | | Chris Evans | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | |
|
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00) | | 1:58.0 | 2 | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 1:58.4 | 1 | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 1:58.97 | | Gareth Price | Sutton & District AC | Crystal Palace | 29 Jun | | | | 2:00.1 | | Mike Savage | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 3 Jul | | | | 2:02.4 | | Chris Purser | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 2:03.0 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 2:03.9 | | Adam Flanagan | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 2:04.3 | | Kieran Farrelly | Blackheath Harriers | Crawley | 28 May | | | | 2:04.8 | | James Venning | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 2:06.1 | | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 2:07.0 | 6 | Kevin Gadd | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:07.9 | | Marvin Brightly | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 2:09.7 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | Woking | 10 Jul | | | | 2:10.0 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 2:10.1 | | Marc Leyshon | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 2:10.6 | | Andrew Kitchen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Sep | | | | 2:10.67 | | Stephen Harrison | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 2:10.7 | | Peter Wright | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 2:10.8 | 7 | Adrian Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:10.8 | 7 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:11.1 | | Andrew Bilby | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell Court | 7 Apr | | | | 2:11.2 | 8 | Hugh Venables | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:14.0 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 2:14.3 | 9 | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 2:14.4 | | William Green | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 2:15.1 | | Tom Marsden | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 28 Jul | | | | 2:16.9 | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 2:17.2 | | Markland Patel | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | |
|
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00) | | 4:11.3 | 1 | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:13.2 | 2 | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:14.0 | | Gareth Price | Sutton & District AC | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 4:15.44 | | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Crystal Palace | 29 Jun | | | | 4:17.4 | 4 | Adam Flanagan | Reigate Priory AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:20.8 | | Kevin Gadd | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 4:22.7 | 6 | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:23.7 | 7 | Christopher Cary | Haslemere Border AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:28.4 | | Ben Hunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 4:30.0 | 2h2 | Adrian Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:30.0 | 2h2 | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:30.8 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 4:31.0 | | Chris Purser | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 4:31.7 | | James Venning | Belgrave Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 4:33.4 | 8 | Matthew Lucht | Blackheath Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:34.3 | 5h2 | Hugh Venables | Tiffin School, Kingston | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:35.3 | 9 | Thomas Thorne | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:36.2 | O | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:36.4 | | Andrew Kitchen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 4:37.3 | | Leon Nation | Belgrave Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 4:39.90 | | Alex Burcher | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 4:40.4 | | Will Clark | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 4:42.0 | | Adrian Bradley | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 May | | | | 4:42.9 | | Alex Rogers | South London Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 4:42.9 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 4:43.6 | | Tom Marsden | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 4:44.8 | 5h1 | Paul Woodward | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:44.8 | 5h1 | P Woodward | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:45.0 | 7h1 | James Taplin | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:46.0 | | Peter Wright | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 4:49.7 | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Birmingham | 22 Sep | | | | 4:50.2 | | Brian Murray | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 4:53.5 | | Chris Leung | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | |
|
| | 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00) | | 9:02.0 | | Andrew Franklin | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 9:37.1 | 2 | Jamie McCullagh | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 9:43.9 | 3 | Ben Hunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 9:50.2 | | Christopher Cary | Haslemere Border AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 9:52.7 | | Paul Bailey | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 9:53.3 | 4 | Duncan Woolmer | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 9:57.79 | | Leon Nation | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 10:03.4 | | Matthew Lucht | Blackheath Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 10:06.6 | | Paul Woodward | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 17 Jul | | | | 10:10.5 | 5 | Andrew Lawrence | Tiffin School, Kingston | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 10:19.5 | 6 | Chris Hogg | Tiffin School, Kingston | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 10:22.1 | | Markland Patel | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 10:39.9 | | Peter Wright | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | |
|
| | 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 5:30.00) | | 4:37.6 | 1 | Kieran Farrelly | Blackheath Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:45.7 | | Ben Hunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:51.2 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Southampton | 15 Jun | | | | 4:56.1 | 3 | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 4:57.9 | | Alex Burcher (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 5:04.4 | | Leon Nation (U11) | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 5:16.8 | | James Taplin | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 23 Jun | | |
|
| | 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00) | | 13.33 w | 3 | Daniel Brewer (U15) | Blackheath Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 13.5 | 1 | Daniel Brewer (U15) | Blackheath Harriers | Basildon | 8 Jun | | | | 14.2 | | Gary Hall (U15) | Sutton & District AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 14.2 | 2 | Ben Seiden (U15) | Belgrave Harriers | Southampton | 15 Jun | | | | 14.3 | | Chris Woods | Walton AC | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 14.4 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Worcester | 24 Aug | | | | 14.47 | | Gavin Hooper | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 14.5 | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 14.6 | | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 14.7/+1.6 | 3 | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 14.7 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 14.8 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 14.8 | | Barry Hooper | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 15.07 | | Mark Teiku | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 15.3 | | Asa Sakyi | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 15.4 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 May | | | | 15.4/+1.6 | 4 | Richard Sharpe | Grey Coat Sc | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 15.4 | | Marc Dalrymple | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 6 Jun | | | | 15.5 | | James Parker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 15.6 | | Marvin Brightly | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 15.8 | | Paul Mahoney | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 16.0 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 16.3 | | Mark Louis-Sydney | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 16.4 | | Aaron Hibbert | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 16.5 | | Morris Paul | Croydon Harriers | Hoo | 2 Jun | | |
|
| | 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00) | | 56.0 | 1 | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 2 Jun | | | | 56.50 | 2h2 | Chris Woods | Walton AC | Birmingham | 17 Aug | | | | 58.0 | 1 | Danny Haydon | Walton AC | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 59.6 | | Mike Savage (U11) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Horsham | 5 May | | | | 59.7 | | Morris Paul (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 2 Jun | | | | 60.4 | | Tom Solomon | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 60.6 | | Marvin Brightly | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 61.1 | | Gavin Hooper | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 63.2 | | Paul Mahoney | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 63.8 | | Henry Fulcher | Woking AC | High Wycombe | 21 Jul | | | | 64.4 | | Andrew Hill | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 64.6 | | Simon Hunt | Sutton & District AC | Thurrock | 19 May | | | | 65.0 | | James Parker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 66.3 | | Tim de Jongh | Walton AC | Tonbridge | 17 Aug | | | | 66.6 | | Chris Leung | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 67.1 | | Chris Patten | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | |
|
| | High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in]) | | 2.00 | 2 | Samson Oni | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 18 Aug | | | | 1.98 | O | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 1.90 | P | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 May | | | | 1.85 | 2 | Robert Paul | J Fisher Sch | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 1.80 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Crystal Palace | 14 Apr | | | | 1.80 | | Lincoln Ricketts | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 1.77 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 1.75 | | Michael Riddell | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 1.75 | | Nathan Ellington | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 1.74 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 1.70 | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 14 Apr | | | | 1.70 | 4 | Morris Paul | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 1.70 | | Paul Mahoney | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 1.70 | | Marc Aynsley | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 1.65 | | Henry Poku | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 May | | | | 1.65 | | Stan Besse | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 1.65 | | Robert Lagawo | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | | | 1.65 | | Aaron Hibbert | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 1.62 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Nick Carter | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Owen Murray | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 1.56 | O | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Chris Hogg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 1.55 | | Matt Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 1.55 | | Mark Hohenberg | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 19 Sep | | | | 1.50 | | Stuart Taylor | Richmond&T | Walton | 16 Jun | | |
|
| | Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 3.30 | | Daniel Rumbles | Woking AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 3.25 | | Anthony Rycraft | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 3.20 | | Andrew Hill | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 3.00i | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crystal Palace | 6 Jan | | | | 2.40 | | Oliver Evans | Woking AC | Hayes | 2 Jun | | | | 2.40 | | Nick Carter | Walton AC | Tonbridge | 17 Aug | | | | 2.25 | | Sam Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 2.20 | | Steven Paston | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 2 Jun | | | | 2.20 | | Shay Sigafoos | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | |
|
| | Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in]) | | 6.60 | 1 | Syful Ahmed | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 6.59 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Apr | | | | 6.51 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 1 Sep | | | | 6.41 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | | | 6.32 | 2 | Luke Kelly | Grey Coat Sc | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 6.23 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Worcester | 24 Aug | | | | 6.19 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Horsham | 5 May | | | | 5.95 | | Mark Teiku | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 5.91 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 5.82 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 29 May | | | | 5.78 | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 5.75 | | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 5.72 | | Yinka Osuntuyi | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 21 Jul | | | | 5.68 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 5.63 | | Simon Fuller | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | | | 5.56 | | Matt Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Swindon | 13 Jul | | | | 5.55 | | Adrian Sherriff | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 5.51 | | Adam Barrett | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 17 Mar | | | | 5.51 | | Chauncy Miller | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 5.50 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 14 Apr | | | | 5.44 | | Aaron Hibbert | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 5.43 | | Chris Woods | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | | | 5.42 | | Gavin Hooper | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 5.41 | | Will Beeley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Deangate | 3 Aug | | | | 5.40 | | Owen Murray | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 5.36 | | Jon Beharie | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 5.34 | | Richard Haughton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Yeovil | 17 Aug | | | | 5.34 | | Robert Lagawo | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Aug | | | | 5.31 | | Norbert Golo | Herne Hill Harriers | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 5.27 | | Chris Evans | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | |
|
| | Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in]) | | 14.08 | 1 | Syful Ahmed | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 13.01 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 12.71 | | Mark Teiku | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 12.53 | | Morris Paul | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 12.07 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Pk | 15 Sep | | | | 11.86 | | Adam Barrett | Tiffin Sch | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 11.71 | | James Coyle | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 May | | | | 11.50 | | Matt Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | | | 11.43 | | Sachon Wardally | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Sep | | | | 11.35 | | Marc Aynsley | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | |
|
| | Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 15.51 | 1 | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Crystal Palace | 30 Jun | | | | 13.71 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 26 Aug | | | | 13.42 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 5 May | | | | 12.48 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 12.24 | | A Simmonds | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 12.09 | | Benedict Poynter | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 12.03 | | Matthew Parsons | Glebe Sch | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 11.76 | | Marvin Egan | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 11.59 | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 11.53 | | Alex Mockford | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 11.44 | | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 10.88 | | Philip Nourse | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 10.39 | | Liam Fitzpatrick | Croydon Harriers | Hoo | 2 Jun | | | | 10.28 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Horsham | 28 May | | | | 10.21 | | Mark Awanah (U15) (U15) | Lewisham AC | Birmingham | 21 Sep | | | | 9.90 | | Matthew Juuko (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 May | | | | 9.74 | 5 | Daniel Weadley (U15) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 9.51 | | Andrew Cox (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Ipswich | 23 Jun | | |
|
| | Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in]) | | 44.22 | O | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Birmingham | 21 Sep | | | | 43.40 | 3 | Adrian Cluskey | Blackheath Harriers | Crystal Palace | 30 Jun | | | | 37.78 | | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 14 Jul | | | | 35.82 | | Phillip Oyelade | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 35.82 | | Sachon Wardally | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 21 Sep | | | | 35.78 | 2 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 35.50 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 26 Aug | | | | 31.46 | | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Enfield | 4 Aug | | | | 29.54 | | A Simmonds | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 29.40 | | Ian Watkins | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | | | 28.68 | 4 | Tim Jones | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 12 May | | | | 27.50 | | Mark Louis-Sydney | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 26.90 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 26.20 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 26.16 | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Enfield | 4 Aug | | | | 25.08 | | Matthew Juuko | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 May | | | | 24.36 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 24.18 | | Mark Awanah (U15) (U15) | Lewisham AC | Ladywell | 8 Sep | | | | 23.40 | | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 23.00 | | Sam Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | |
|
| | Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 45.78 | | Timmon Whitehead (U15) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 21 Jul | | | | 41.20 | | Philip Nourse (U15) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 40.62 | | Yusuf Erol | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 27.66 | | Kieron Alexander | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 26.42 | | Phillip Oyelade | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 23.04 | | Andrew Cox | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Sep | | | | 21.92 | | Mark Awanah (U15) (U15) | Lewisham AC | Ladywell | 8 Sep | | | | 20.76 | 2 | Tim Jones (U15) | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 19.76 | | Christopher Rowland (U15) | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | | | 18.30 | | Liam Fitzpatrick | Croydon Harriers | Hoo | 2 Jun | | | | 17.78 | | Benedict Poynter | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 17.78 | | Christopher Das | Belgrave Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | | | 17.50 | | Guy Wnuk | Croydon Harriers | Oxford | 5 May | | |
|
| | Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in]) | | 53.86 | | Alexander Newberry | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 53.62 | | Tony Stanley-Clarke | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | | | 49.10 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Birmingham | 21 Sep | | | | 47.92 | | Benedict Poynter | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 45.88 | | Andrew Cox | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 45.76 | | Matthew Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | | | 40.94 | 3 | Jack Bannister | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 40.40 | | Paul Trumper | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 8 Jun | | | | 39.94 | | Nick Carter | Walton AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 39.10 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 19 May | | | | 38.76 | | Alan Ellingham | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 36.94 | 4 | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 36.92 | | Robert Paul | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 36.56 | | Ian Bullimore | Croydon Harriers | Newham | 21 Jul | | | | 36.10 | | Tadek Mikiel | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 Jun | | | | 35.60 | 5 | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Croydon | 11 May | | | | 34.80 | | Christopher Rowland | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | | | 34.70 | | Neal Fitzpatrick | Woking AC | High Wycombe | 21 Jul | | | | 34.26 | | Samson Oni | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | | | 33.80 | | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 15 Jun | | | | 30.78 | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Enfield | 4 Aug | | | | 30.44 | | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Hemel Hempstead | 22 Jun | | | | 30.34 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Woking | 18 Aug | | | | 30.26 | | Lewis Erdman | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 May | | | | 29.92 | | Andrew Kitchen | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 23 Jun | | | | 28.96 | | David McClushion | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 5 May | | |
|
| | Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts) | | 5158pts | 1 | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Worcester | 25 Aug | | | | 4546pts | 12 | Gary Hall | Sutton & District AC | Birmingham | 22 Sep | | | | 4309pts | 4 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 4274pts | 20 | John Heanley | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | Birmingham | 22 Sep | | | | 4204pts | 1 | Austin Ferns | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 3922pts | | Richard Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hemel Hempstead | 23 Jun | | | | 3832pts | 2 | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 2576pts | 3 | Gus Manzano | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 16 Jun | | | | 2466pts | 4 | Stuart Taylor | Richmond&T | Walton | 16 Jun | | |
|