|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | A Worrell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.6 | +4.7 | | Q | | 2 | | C Teunion | (Mitcham AC) | 13.0 | +4.7 | | q | | 3 | | J Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.1 | +4.7 | | q | | 4 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | 13.3 | +4.4 | | | | 5 | | S Flawith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.4 | +4.7 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Mitcham AC) | 12.8 | +4.6 | | Q | | 2 | | Susan Webb | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.0 | +4.6 | | q | | 3 | | S Paget-Brown | (Surrey AC) | 13.3 | +4.6 | | | | 4 | | J Punter | (Mitcham AC) | 13.5 | +4.6 | | | | 5 | | S Emanus | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.9 | +4.6 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | A Lennox | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.0 | +6.0 | | Q | | 2 | | J Ayres | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.2 | +6.0 | | | | 3 | | H Brown | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2 | +6.0 | | | | 4 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.2 | +6.0 | | | | 5 | | V Ballard | (Mitcham AC) | 14.2 | +6.0 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Mitcham AC) | 12.8 | +3.3 | | | | 2 | | A Worrell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.8 | +3.3 | | | | 3 | | A Lennox | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.9 | +3.3 | | | | 4 | | J Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.9 | +3.3 | | | | 5 | | C Teunion | (Mitcham AC) | 13.1 | +3.3 | | | | 6 | | Susan Webb | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2 | +3.3 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Janis Walsh | (Mitcham AC) | 25.5 | | | | | 2 | | J Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.3 | | | | | 3 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.4 | | | | | 4 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | 27.6 | | | | | 5 | | S Flawith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | | | | | | 6 | | Clare Worsfold | (Surrey Beagles AC) | | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | A Lennox | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.6 | | | | | 2 | | H Brown | (Mitcham AC) | 26.9 | | | | | 3 | | C Teunion | (Mitcham AC) | 27.0 | | | | | 4 | | J Ayres | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Hennessy | (Croydon Harriers) | | | | | | 6 | | D Scott | (Rick.L.Sc) | | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | H Brown | (Mitcham AC) | 26.1 | +1.2 | | | | 2 | | A Lennox | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.1 | +1.2 | | | | 3 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.6 | +1.2 | | | | 4 | | J Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 26.7 | +1.2 | | | | 5 | | C Teunion | (Mitcham AC) | 26.7 | +1.2 | | | | - | | Janis Walsh | (Mitcham AC) | DNS | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 59.5 | | | | | 2 | | A Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 63.2 | | | | | 3 | | K Fennell | (Bracknell AC) | 63.8 | | | | | 4 | | J Payce-Drury | (Mitcham AC) | 64.8 | | | | | 5 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 65.0 | | | | | 6 | | L O'Sullivan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 65.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 61.7 | | | | | 2 | | C Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 62.7 | | | | | 3 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 62.7 | | | | | 4 | | J Hennessy | (Croydon Harriers) | 63.4 | | | | | 5 | | V Ballard | (Mitcham AC) | 66.0 | | | | | 6 | | L Plummer | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 72.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 58.6 | | | | | 2 | | C Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 62.3 | | | | | 3 | | J Hennessy | (Croydon Harriers) | 62.3 | | | | | 4 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 62.3 | | | | | 5 | | A Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 62.9 | | | | | 6 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 62.9 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 01 May) | 1 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:22.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | K Fennell | (Bracknell AC) | 2:24.7 | | | Q | | 3 | | T Walsh | (Woking AC) | 2:28.0 | | | q | | 4 | | C Ringsell | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.8 | | | | | 5 | | J Stevens | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:35.2 | | | | | 6 | | J Walker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:38.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 01 May) | 1 | | C Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 2:24.7 | | | Q | | 2 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:25.6 | | | Q | | 3 | | E Hannan | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:28.4 | | | q | | 4 | | S Elsom | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.5 | | | q | | 5 | | M Davey | (Surrey AC) | 2:31.2 | | | q | | 6 | | L Parry | (Woking AC) | 2:36.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 01 May) | 1 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:27.3 | | | Q | | 2 | | Ruth Worsfold | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:32.2 | | | Q | | 3 | | L O'Sullivan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:32.9 | | | | | 4 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:35.5 | | | | | 5 | | K White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:37.1 | | | | | 6 | | J Rowley | (Woking AC) | 2:40.0 | | | | | 7 | | B Morris | (Mitcham AC) | 2:40.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 01 May) | 1 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:18.4 | | | | | 2 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:22.1 | | | | | 3 | | C Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 2:26.2 | | | | | 4 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:29.6 | | | | | 5 | | T Walsh | (Woking AC) | 2:31.5 | | | | | 6 | | S Elsom | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.5 | | | | | 7 | | K Fennell | (Bracknell AC) | 2:32.4 | | | | | 8 | | Ruth Worsfold | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:32.7 | | | | | 9 | | M Davey | (Surrey AC) | 2:33.1 | | | | | 10 | | E Hannan | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:38.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:03.2 | | | | | 2 | | June Bennett | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 5:07.6 | | | | | 3 | | Jill Burchett | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:07.7 | | | | | 4 | | S Bennett | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:17.9 | | | | | 5 | | Ruth Worsfold | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:19.0 | | | | | 6 | | J Walker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:23.5 | | | | | 7 | | C Ringsell | (Mitcham AC) | 5:25.2 | | | | | 8 | | J Rowley | (Woking AC) | 5:37.1 | | | | | 9 | | S Watkins | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 6:07.3 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Beverley Frank | (Mitcham AC) | 5:02.5 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Brooker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:02.8 | | | | | 3 | | Deansie Phillips | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:10.6 | | | | | 4 | | T Walsh | (Woking AC) | 5:10.9 | | | | | 5 | | K White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:14.2 | | | | | 6 | | M Davey | (Surrey AC) | 5:18.2 | | | | | 7 | | C Williams | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:28.1 | | | | | 8 | | J Stevens | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:38.3 | | | | | 9 | | A Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 6:00.0 | | | | | 10 | | L Tuckey | (Rick.L.Sc) | 6:13.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:48.5 | | | | | 2 | | June Bennett | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 4:56.4 | | | | | 3 | | Deansie Phillips | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:01.5 | | | | | 4 | | Beverley Frank | (Mitcham AC) | 5:01.5 | | | | | 5 | | T Walsh | (Woking AC) | 5:03.7 | | | | | 6 | | Karen Brooker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:09.2 | | | | | 7 | | Jill Burchett | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:12.0 | | | | | 8 | | Ruth Worsfold | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:14.2 | | | | | 9 | | C Ringsell | (Mitcham AC) | 5:16.3 | | | | | 10 | | M Davey | (Surrey AC) | 5:16.9 | | | | | 11 | | J Walker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:17.3 | | | | | 12 | | C Williams | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:21.4 | | | | | 13 | | S Bennett | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:28.5 | | | | | 14 | | K White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:30.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Susan Dalgoutte | (Mitcham AC) | 12.1 | +2.8 | | | | 2 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 12.3 | +2.8 | | | | 3 | | D Martin | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.1 | +2.8 | | | | 4 | | H Minnett | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.9 | +2.8 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.7 | +2.9 | | | | 2 | | K Knapp | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.2 | +2.9 | | | | 3 | | S Martin | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.3 | +2.9 | | | | 4 | | S Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.9 | +2.9 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Susan Dalgoutte | (Mitcham AC) | 12.0 | +5.1 | | | | 2 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 12.2 | +5.1 | | | | 3 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.7 | +5.1 | | | | 4 | | S Martin | (Surrey AC) | 13.1 | +5.1 | | | | 5 | | D Martin | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.1 | +5.1 | | | | 6 | | K Knapp | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.6 | +5.1 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 02 May) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 2:20.9 | | | | | 2 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 2:29.0 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 2:32.0 | | | | | 4 | | Woking AC | | 2:32.3 | | | | | 5 | | Mitcham AC 'C' | | 2:33.8 | | | | | 6 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' | | 2:38.2 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 02 May) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 2:28.8 | | | | | 2 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 2:30.2 | | | | | 3 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:31.3 | | | | | 4 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 2:32.6 | | | | | 5 | | Surrey AC | | 2:38.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 02 May) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 2:18.5 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 2:28.6 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 2:29.3 | | | | | 4 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 2:31.3 | | | | | 5 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:32.1 | | | | | 6 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 2:34.0 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Carol Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 1.58 | | | | | 2 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 1.51 | | | | | 3 | | A Bonner | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 4 | | Clare Worsfold | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 5 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.35 | | | | | 6 | | S Richmond | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.30 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Mitcham AC) | 5.51 | | | | | 2 | | Jane Punter | (Mitcham AC) | 5.29 | | | | | 3 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | 4.92 | | | | | 4 | | V Rawstorne | (Surrey AC) | 4.87 | | | | | 5 | | C Teunion | (Mitcham AC) | 4.75 | | | | | 6 | | S Emanus | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 4.62 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Karen Phillips | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 10.03 | | | | | 2 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 9.75 | | | | | 3 | | B Manisier | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 8.82 | | | | | 4 | | A Coley | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 8.35 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 01 May) | 1 | | Karen Phillips | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 34.58 | | | | | 2 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 25.96 | | | | | 3 | | Della Quaife | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.44 | | | | | 4 | | B Manisier | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 24.00 | | | | | 5 | | N Frei | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 20.48 | | | | | 6 | | R Branch | (R.L. School) | 20.26 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 01 May) | 1 | | B Manisier | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 24.34 | | | | | 2 | | C Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 23.90 | | | | | 3 | | L Plummer | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.82 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 02 May) | 1 | | K Boatwright | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 16:58.6 | | CBP | | | 2 | | A Matthews | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 18:09.4 | | | | | 3 | | A Plummer | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 18:27.2 | | | | |
|