|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
5 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2013 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Men (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
|
| | | 200 Metres (Standard: 23.00) | | 20.56/+2.1 w | 1r3 | Greg Cackett | Belgrave Harriers | La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI | 7 Jul | | | | 21.08/+0.7 | 2 | Martyn Rooney | Croydon Harriers | Loughborough | 19 May | | | | 21.08/-1.3 | 6 | Dwayne Cowan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Bedford | 25 Aug | | | | 21.24/+0.9 | 1A | Dwayne Dowding | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 27 Jul | | | | 21.28/+2.9 w | 2r1 | Josh Street (U20) | South London Harriers | Hendon | 29 Jun | | | | 21.29/-0.9 | 1A | Greg Cackett | Belgrave Harriers | Manchester | 8 Jun | | | | 21.34/+1.8 | 6r2 | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey | Sutton & District AC | Gainsville, FL. USA | 5 Apr | | | | 21.38/+0.8 | 1r8 | Josh Street (U20) | South London Harriers | Loughborough | 3 Jul | | | | 21.45/+1.7 | 2h2 | Marvin Popoola (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Jul | | | | 21.57/+0.3 | 3s1 | Sam Osewa (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Bedford | 16 Jun | | | | 21.60/+0.1 | 1r5 | Byron Robinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Sint Niklaas, BEL | 8 May | | | | 21.74 | 2 | Jordan Smith-Bent | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 17 Jun | | | | 21.9 | 1 | Zanson Plummer (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Welwyn | 2 Jun | | | | 21.9 | 1 | Dwayne Cowan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 29 Sep | | | | 21.92/+1.2 | 3r2 | Leroy Slue | Harrow AC | Donnas, ITA | 7 Jul | | | | 21.93/-0.4 | 1r13 | Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 17 Jul | | | | 22.0 | 1h2 | Tremayne Gilling | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Lee Valley | 24 Apr | | | | 22.01/+0.9 | 2A | Lawrence Croll Mensah | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 27 Jul | | | | 22.03/+1.0 | 1r11 | Fawwaz Okunola (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 5 Jun | | | | 22.06/+0.9 | 3A | Peter Phillips | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 27 Jul | | | | 22.1 | 2A | Theo Etienne (U17) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eton | 10 Aug | | | | 22.13/+1.1 | 3h2 | Frederick Afrifa (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 22 Jun | | | | 22.23/+1.6 | 1r5 | AJ Boyce (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Donnas, ITA | 7 Jul | | | | 22.24/-1.2 | 1 | Joe Yarde (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Oordegem, BEL | 1 Jun | | | | 22.27/-0.4 | 3r1 | Robert Graham | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 1 May | | | | 22.28 | 2 | Andre Nembhard | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 17 Jul | | | | 22.3 | 2ns1 | Nicholas Atwell | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 24 Jul | | | | 22.34/-0.1 | 2B | Justin Green | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 6 Jul | | | | 22.4 | | Damien Powell (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 18 May | | | | 22.4 | 1 | Kevin Owusu-Mantey (U17) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Birmingham | 17 Jun | | | | 22.40/+1.6 | 1r12 | Gift McLaren (U20) | South London Harriers | Lee Valley | 14 Aug | | | | 22.41 | 3B | George Huxley (U20) | Ashford AC | Tooting Bec | 27 Jul | | | | 22.44/-1.5 | 3h4 | Reece McLawrence (U17) | South London Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Jul | | | | 22.44/+0.6 | 1A | Max Mondelli (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 13 Jul | | | | 22.53 | 1A | Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Reading | 30 Jun | | | | 22.57/-0.1 | 2B | Richard Agyapong (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 13 Jul | | | | 22.6 | 2A | Chris Hall (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Twickenham | 18 May | | | | 22.6 | 2A | Iwan Fesnoux (U17) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Portsmouth | 15 Jun | | | | 22.60 | 4rB | Edwin Miles (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 Jul | | | | 22.78/-0.9 | 4r1 | Daniel Luke (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 10 Jun | | | | 22.8 | 2B | Chris Clarke (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 15 Jun | | | | 22.80 | 7B | Andrew Clements | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 7 Jul | | | | 22.8 | 1A | Luke Dorrell (U17) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Winchester | 7 Jul | | | | 22.8 | 1ns2 | Ismail Abdul Karim (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 22.9 | 1 | Shaun Cooke (U17) | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 28 Apr | | | | 22.9 | 2A | Rob Page (U17) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Eton | 12 May | | | | 23.0 | 1ns3 | Sam Ige (U20) | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | |
| | | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00) | | 1:48.14 | 2A | Oli Aitchison (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Manchester | 1 Jun | | | | 1:49.48 | 2 | Zak Curran (U23) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 26 May | | | | 1:50.65 | 7rA | Lewis Lloyd (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 7 Aug | | | | 1:51.75 | 10A | Jonny Hay (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 7 Aug | | | | 1:52.9 | 1A | Sean Hall | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eton | 10 Aug | | | | 1:53.92 | 4A | Hugo Fleming (U20) | Walton AC | Millfield | 6 May | | | | 1:54.16 | 3r25 | Patrick Lucas (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 7 Aug | | | | 1:54.47 | 3 | Jonathan Darby (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 26 May | | | | 1:54.54 | 3C | Daniel Wallis (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eltham | 14 Aug | | | | 1:54.72 | 4C | Gilbert Grundy | Woking AC | Eltham | 14 Aug | | | | 1:55.04 | 6C | Ryan Evans | South London Harriers | Eltham | 14 Aug | | | | 1:55.8 | 2 | Paskar Owor | Belgrave Harriers | too | 24 Jul | | | | 1:56.00 | 3h1 | Edward Olsen (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 31 May | | | | 1:56.29 | 4h3 | Calum Roots (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Watford | 22 Jun | | | | 1:56.55 | | Tom Holden (U17) | South London Harriers | Watford | 10 Jul | | | | 1:56.74 | 2B | Josh Keisler (U20) | St Mary's Richmond AC | Brighton | 8 May | | | | 1:56.86 | 4A | Jonny Dry (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Hendon | 28 Jul | | | | 1:57.47 | 2r13 | David White | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 4 Sep | | | | 1:57.49 | 3C | Josh Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 15 May | | | | 1:57.57 | 1 | Adam Hulin (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 26 May | | | | 1:57.75 | | Nathan Inkester (U17) | Sutton & District AC | Watford | 10 Jul | | | | 1:57.92 | 4rC | Ben Foreman (U20) | Tonbridge AC | Watford | 16 May | | | | 1:58.6 | 2A | Liam Hatcher | South London Harriers | Mile End | 4 May | | | | 1:58.88 | 3rB | Jacob Rainier (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Milton Keynes | 18 May | | | | 1:59.12 | 2 | Harry Spawforth (U17) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 25 May | | | | 1:59.28 | 10r2 | Henry Pearce (U20) | Thames Valley Harriers | Watford | 7 Aug | | | | 1:59.41 | 1r3 | Paul Cave (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Dubuque, IA. USA | 20 Apr | | | | 1:59.72 | 2 | David Peters (M40) | Herne Hill Harriers | New York, NY, USA | 30 May | | | | 1:59.8 | 4 | Nicholas Torry (M35) | Serpentine Runners | Battersea | 3 Jul | | | | 1:59.92 | 1rE | Tom Butcher (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eltham | 14 Aug | | | | 1:59.96 | 1rA | Feysel Nadew (U15) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 Jul | | | | 2:00.0 | 5 | Peter Chambers (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 3 Jul | | |
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00) | | 3:42.14 | 1A | Luke Caldwell (U23) | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Watford | 30 Jun | | | | 3:46.72 | 5rC | Lewis Lloyd (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Manchester (SC) | 1 Jun | | | | 3:48.09 | 1A | Jonny Hay (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Coventry | 25 Aug | | | | 3:51.81 | 6rA | Gus Cockle (U17) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 7 Aug | | | | 3:54.51 | 2A | Joshua Grace (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 4 Sep | | | | 3:54.97 | 9r16 | Gilbert Grundy | Woking AC | Watford | 21 Aug | | | | 3:55.74 | 1r5 | Russell Bentley | Kent AC | Watford | 18 Sep | | | | 3:57.28 | | Andrew Penney (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Bedford | 5 May | | | | 3:57.57 | 4r1 | Josh Gorecki (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Monmouth, OR, USA | 12 Apr | | | | 3:59.12 | 3rA | Daniel Wallis (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Brighton | 8 May | | | | 3:59.61 | 4r15 | David White | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 21 Aug | | | | 3:59.70 | 5B | Peter Chambers (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 10 Jul | | | | 4:00.7 | 1B | Paskar Owor | Belgrave Harriers | Eastbourne | 13 Jul | | | | 4:01.42 | 5B | David Peters (M40) | Herne Hill Harriers | Hendon | 3 Aug | | | | 4:01.82 | 1r17 | Adam Hulin (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 29 May | | | | 4:01.9 | 2 | Ryan Evans | South London Harriers | Battersea | 3 Jul | | | | 4:02.76 | 4r17 | Jack Rowe (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 26 Jun | | | | 4:02.92 | 3 | Tom Holden (U17) | South London Harriers | Ashford | 18 Aug | | | | 4:03.05 | 1r13 | Fred Slemeck | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Watford | 21 Aug | | | | 4:03.40 | 7r20 | Ben Bradley (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 24 Jul | | | | 4:06.58 | 15r1 | Sam Eglen (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 26 Jun | | | | 4:06.60 | 3r13 | Dom Nolan (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 1 May | | | | 4:06.65 | 12B | Kojo Kyereme (M35) | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Watford | 10 Jul | | | | 4:06.95 | 6 | Henry Pearce (U20) | Tonbridge AC | Loughborough | 27 Apr | | | | 4:07.41 | 13r1 | Lascelles Hussey (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Watford | 1 May | | | | 4:08.0 | 3 | Edward Olsen (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 26 May | | |
| | | | 5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00) | | 13:29.94 | 15 | Luke Caldwell (U23) | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Stanford, CA, USA | 28 Apr | | | | 14:10.36 | 14A | Josh Gorecki (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Walnut, CA, USA | 19 Apr | | | | 14:13.68 | 1A | Jonny Hay (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Stretford | 17 Aug | | | | 14:18.38 | 1A | Nicholas Torry (M35) | Serpentine Runners | Oxford | 20 Jul | | | | 14:36.02 | 20A | Ian Bailey (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Manchester | 1 Jun | | | | 14:42.82 | 5A | James Kelly | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 20 Jul | | | | 14:49.31 | 3rC | Ben Bradley (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Solihull | 18 May | | | | 14:52.2 | 2A | Paskar Owor | Belgrave Harriers | Bracknell | 10 Aug | | | | 15:13.98 | 4 | Kojo Kyereme (M35) | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Watford | 23 Jun | | | | 15:34.22 | 25rB | Henry Pearce (U20) | Tonbridge AC | Manchester (SC) | 1 Jun | | | | 15:39.0 | 2A | Kieran White (M35) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Horsham | 18 May | | | | 15:44.66 | 1B | Gordon Pearce | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 6 Jul | | | | 15:47.22 | 10h2 | Joe Toomey (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Bedford | 4 May | | | | 15:50.3 | 1A | David White | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 Aug | | | | 15:51.4 | 1B | Ben Paviour (M40) | Herne Hill Harriers | Horsham | 18 May | | | | 15:51.79 | 12r1 | Ollie Garrod (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bedford | 4 May | | | | 15:52.24 | 18 | Andrew Robinson (M45) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Watford | 23 Jun | | | | 15:53.2 | 3A | Matthew Sharp | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eton | 10 Aug | | | | 15:54.8 | 1A | Mark Plackett (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 20 Apr | | | | 15:56.7 | 2ns | Richard Stannard | Belgrave Harriers | Bracknell | 10 Aug | | | | 16:01.96 | 2 | Nathan Ditton (U23) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 25 May | | | | 16:05.97 | 3 | Robert Tuer | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 25 May | | |
| | | | | 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00) | | 50.71 | 3 | Jacob Paul (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Rieti, Italy | 21 Jul | | | | 52.59 | 3A | Andy Clements | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Liverpool | 3 Aug | | | | 54.19 | 1A | Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Bromley | 2 Jun | | | | 55.22 | 2B | Joe Yarde (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 27 Apr | | | | 55.30 | 7 | Paul Cave (U23) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | La Crosse, WI. USA | 10 May | | | | 56.4 | 1 | Will Hartley | Woking AC | Exeter | 20 Mar | | | | 56.7 | 1A | Chris McAlister (U20) | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 10 Aug | | | | 57.01 | 3 | Caspar Elliot | Bristol&West | Kingston | 26 May | | | | 57.5 | 1A | Tom Parry (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 10 Aug | | | | 57.95 | 3B | Loic Malroux | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 6 Jul | | |
| | 3000 Metres Track Walk (Standard: 15:00.00) |
| | | | | | Shot Putt (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in]) | | 15.13m | 5A | Michael Wheeler (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Sheffield | 6 Jul | | | | 14.93m | 1A | Thomas Ashby | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Jun | | | | 14.65m | 1A | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 6 Jul | | | | 14.32m | P | Chris Dack | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Ewell | 7 Dec | | | | 13.83m | 1 | Joey Watson (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Crookham Common | 10 Mar | | | | 13.16m | 1A | Ian Frankish | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 14 Jul | | | | 13.02m | 1 | Sam Bishop | Walton AC | Walton | 17 Jul | | |
| | | | | Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts) | | 6219pts | | Loic Malroux | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Carshalton | 7 Sep | | | | 5769pts | 3 | Kaspars Kazemaks | Woking AC | Woodford | 12 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|