SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2022/2023
Today's Date: 26 February 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2022 - 2023

Cross-Country Championships, Lloyd Park, Croydon - 7 January 2023

UNDER-17 MEN

1James DarganAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:19:35
2Conrad NormanSouth London Harriers00:20:06
3Christo ChiltonSouth London Harriers00:20:09
4Alex BishopAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:21:10
5George PittwoodWalton AC00:21:20
6Theo WebbHercules Wimbledon AC00:21:23
7Jacob HuntHolland Sports AC00:21:36
8Cameron ElliottHercules Wimbledon AC00:21:41
9Alex JackHerne Hill Harriers00:21:46
10Joseph HuntHolland Sports AC00:21:54
11Jacob PearceAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:22:09
12Harry BellHerne Hill Harriers00:22:17
13Sam RolastonReigate Priory AC00:22:23
14Fabien WhitelockHerne Hill Harriers00:22:25
15Ollie RussellAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:22:30
16Kyron-Bailee BurkeCroydon Harriers00:22:31
17Nate GroundSouth London Harriers00:22:34
18Toby SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:22:37
19Nathan D'HaeseKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:22:40
20Benjamin EveringhamAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:22:52
21Max LorkeSouth London Harriers00:22:57
 
22Jack PiperEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:22:58
23Sam MaloneyHerne Hill Harriers00:22:59
24Daniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:23:03
25Ben WhyattSouth London Harriers00:23:09
26Daniel SimpsonEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:23:10
27Jack HobdenHercules Wimbledon AC00:23:11
28Sean MarcusGuildford & Godalming AC00:23:12
29Samuel DakinCroydon Harriers00:23:31
30Keeran SriskandarajahHerne Hill Harriers00:23:42
31Tom DaviesHercules Wimbledon AC00:24:05
32Nathanael RushforthAldershot, Farnham & District AC00:24:26
33Noah LairdHolland Sports AC00:24:32
34Will John-CoxReigate Priory AC00:24:35
35Jack PhillpottsWoking AC00:24:42
36Ryan De RuijterCamberley & District AC00:24:52
37Joe GambieCroydon Harriers00:24:54
38Noah RalphsCroydon Harriers00:25:33
39Julian AbassWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC00:26:07
40Michael BanksHercules Wimbledon AC00:26:29
41Joshua GoldsteinKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers00:30:40

TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot, Farnham & District AC31(1, 4, 11, 15)
2South London Harriers43(2, 3, 17, 21)
3Herne Hill Harriers58(9, 12, 14, 23)
4Hercules Wimbledon AC72(6, 8, 27, 31)
5Croydon Harriers120(16, 29, 37, 38)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.